Ernie K-Doe

Real Name:
Ernest Kador Jr.
Profile:
African American R&B singer, born February 22, 1936 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, died July 5, 2001 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LP 0002 Mother-In-Law — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Mother-In-Law (Comp, Album) Minit LP 0002 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JLS 3030 Ernie K. Doe — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Ernie K. Doe (Album) Janus Records JLS 3030 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
51293 I'm Cocky But I'm Good — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe I'm Cocky But I'm Good(CD, Album) Not On Label 51293 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

E-1050 My Love For You — Ernie K-Doe Ernie Kado* With Lee Allen And His Band* Ernie Kado* With Lee Allen And His Band* - My Love For You Ember Records (3) E-1050 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
604 Make You Love Me — Ernie K-Doe K-DOE* Make You Love Me(7", Single, Mono) Minit 604 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
614 Hello My Lover / 'Taint It The Truth  — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Hello My Lover / 'Taint It The Truth (Single) Minit 614 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E-1075 My Love For You — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe My Love For You (Single) Ember Records (3) E-1075 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
627 Real Man / Te-Ta-Te-Ta-Ta — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Real Man / Te-Ta-Te-Ta-Ta (Single) Minit 627 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
634 A Certain Girl — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe A Certain Girl (Single) Minit 634 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-HL-U 9330 Mother-In-Law / Wanted, $10,000.00 Reward — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Mother-In-Law / Wanted, $10,000.00 Reward (Single) Minit 45-HL-U 9330 Ireland 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-GL 7021 Theme From Dixie — Ernie K-Doe Duane Eddy, Ernie K-Doe Duane Eddy, Ernie K-Doe - Theme From Dixie(7", Single) London Records 45-GL 7021 Greece 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
645 Love You The Best / Hey, Hey, Hey — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Love You The Best / Hey, Hey, Hey (Single) Minit 645 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
656 Get Out Of My House / Loving You — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Get Out Of My House / Loving You (Single) Minit 656 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
641 Come On Home / Popeye Joe — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Come On Home / Popeye Joe (Single) Minit 641 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
651 Beating Like A Tom Tom / I Got To Find Somebody — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Beating Like A Tom Tom / I Got To Find Somebody (Single) Minit 651 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
27 746 Real Man — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Real Man (EP) Polydor 27 746 France 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
661 Easier Said Than Done / Be Sweet — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe and The Stars (14) Ernie K-Doe and The Stars (14) - Easier Said Than Done / Be Sweet (Single) Minit 661 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
665 I'm The Boss — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe I'm The Boss(7") Minit 665 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3260 Baby Since I Met You — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Baby Since I Met You(7", Single) Instant Records (6) 3260 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
378 My Mother-In-Law (Is In My Hair Again) / Looking Into The Future — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe My Mother-In-Law (Is In My Hair Again) / Looking Into The Future (Single) Duke 378 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3264 Ernie K-Doe Talking Out Of My Head / Reaping What I Sow(7") Instant Records (6) 3264 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
387 Little Bit Of Everything — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Little Bit Of Everything (Single) Duke 387 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
400 Boomerang / Please Don't Stop — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Boomerang / Please Don't Stop (Single) Duke 400 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
423 Until The Real Thing Comes Along — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K. Doe* Until The Real Thing Comes Along (Single) Duke 423 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
420 Love Me Like I Wanta / Don't Kill My Groove — Ernie K-Doe Ernie K-Doe Love Me Like I Wanta / Don't Kill My Groove (Single) Duke 420 US 1967 Sell This Version