John Morris

Real Name:
John Leonard Morris
Profile:
American film and television composer, best known for his work with filmmaker Mel Brooks.
Born October 18, 1926 in New Jersey, NJ, USA.
Died January 25, 2018 in Red Hook, NY, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

John Morris - Music And Dialogue From Mel Brooks' "The Producers" album art John Morris, Mel Brooks John Morris, Mel Brooks - Music And Dialogue From Mel Brooks' "The Producers" (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
John Morris - Dialogue & Music From Original Soundtrack Of "Young Frankenstein" album art John Morris Dialogue & Music From Original Soundtrack Of "Young Frankenstein" (Album) ABC Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
2C066-96.431 John Morris - Music And Dialogue From The Motion Picture "Young Frankenstein" album art John Morris Music And Dialogue From The Motion Picture "Young Frankenstein"(LP, Album, Gat) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C066-96.431 France 1975 Sell This Version
John Morris - Silent Movie (Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Morris Silent Movie (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records Singapore 1976 Sell This Version
John Morris - High Anxiety - Original Soundtrack / Mel Brooks' Greatest Hits Featuring The Fabulous Film Scores Of John Morris album art John Morris High Anxiety - Original Soundtrack / Mel Brooks' Greatest Hits Featuring The Fabulous Film Scores Of John Morris (Album, Comp) Asylum Records US 1978 Sell This Version
John Morris - The Elephant Man (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Morris The Elephant Man (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records US 1980 Sell This Version
John Morris - Mel Brooks' The Twelve Chairs album art John Morris Mel Brooks' The Twelve Chairs That's Entertainment Records US 1983 Sell This Version
John Morris - Scarlett album art John Morris Scarlett (Album) Polydor Germany 1994 Sell This Version
STCD 501 John Morris - The Scarlet Letter (Original Television Soundtrack) album art John Morris The Scarlet Letter (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Super Tracks Music Group STCD 501 US 1995 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1050 John Morris - Spaceballs (Complete Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Morris Spaceballs (Complete Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd, The) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1050 US 2006 Sell This Version
John Morris - Blazing Saddles (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Morris Blazing Saddles (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) La-La Land Records, Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. US 2008 Sell This Version
QRSCE016 John Morris - Yellowbeard album art John Morris Yellowbeard(CD, Album, Ltd) Quartet Records QRSCE016 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1156 John Morris - Haunted Honeymoon (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Morris / The London Symphony Orchestra John Morris / The London Symphony Orchestra - Haunted Honeymoon (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1156 US 2010 Sell This Version
John Morris - Clue - The Movie album art John Morris Clue - The Movie (Album) La-La Land Records US 2011 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1310 John Morris - The In-Laws album art John Morris The In-Laws(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1310 US 2014 Sell This Version
ABCD-870 John Morris - Dialogue & Music From Original Soundtrack of "Young Frankenstein" album art John Morris Dialogue & Music From Original Soundtrack of "Young Frankenstein"(LP, Album, Gat) ABC Records ABCD-870 US Unknown Sell This Version
KR 20013-5 John Morris - Bank Shot album art John Morris Bank Shot(CD) Kritzerland KR 20013-5 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP-45-183 John Morris - Springtime For Hitler / Prisoners Of Love album art John Morris Springtime For Hitler / Prisoners Of Love(7", Promo) RCA Victor SP-45-183 US 1968 Sell This Version
FMS-18 John Morris - Silent Movie album art John Morris Silent Movie(7", Single) United Artists Records FMS-18 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
601 168 John Morris - To Be Or Not To Be (Original Motion Picture Score) album art John Morris To Be Or Not To Be (Original Motion Picture Score)(12") Island Records 601 168 UK 1984 Sell This Version
EWS-17143 John Morris - エレファント・マンのテーマ = The Elephant Man Theme album art John Morris エレファント・マンのテーマ = The Elephant Man Theme(7") Eastworld EWS-17143 Japan Unknown Sell This Version