Rainer

Rainer

Real Name:
Rainer Ptacek
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and songwriter performing primarily under the name Rainer, born 7 June 1951 in East Berlin, GDR (now Germany) and died from a brain tumor 12 November 1997. He had been based in Tucson, Arizona, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:

Rainer Discography

Albums

Rainer Worried Spirits (Album) Demon Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Rainer Nocturnes (The Instrumentals) (Album) Glitterhouse Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
GRCD 482 Rainer Alpaca Lips(CD, Album) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 482 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
GRCD 483 Rainer Live At The Performance Center(CD, Album) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 483 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
GRCD 484 Rainer The Farm(CD, Album) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 484 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rainer Nod To N2O X Records UK 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Rainer D.Y.O. Boot(CD, Comp) Desert Mountain Productions none US 1995 Sell This Version
ACAD 8112 Rainer The Rainer Collection(2xCD, Comp) Acadia ACAD 8112 UK 2006 Sell This Version
GRCD 621 Rainer 17 Miracles - The Best Of Rainer(CD, Comp) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 621 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit