Rainer

Real Name:
Rainer Ptacek
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and songwriter performing primarily under the name Rainer, born 7 June 1951 in East Berlin, GDR (now Germany) and died from a brain tumor 12 November 1997. He had been based in Tucson, Arizona, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rainer

Albums

FIENDCD 723 Rainer - Worried Spirits album art Rainer Worried Spirits (Album) Demon Records FIENDCD 723 UK 1993 Sell This Version
GRCD 363 Rainer - Nocturnes (The Instrumentals) album art Rainer Nocturnes (The Instrumentals) (Album) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 363 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
GRCD 482 Rainer - Alpaca Lips album art Rainer Alpaca Lips(CD, Album) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 482 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
GRCD 483 Rainer - Live At The Performance Center album art Rainer Live At The Performance Center (Album) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 483 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
GRCD 484 Rainer - The Farm album art Rainer The Farm(CD, Album) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 484 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
OWOM016 Rainer - The Westwood Sessions Volume I album art Rainer The Westwood Sessions Volume I(CD, Album) OW OM Finished Recorded Products OWOM016 US 2007 Sell This Version
Rainer Music Archive 0001 Rainer - Roll Back The Years album art Rainer with Joey Burns & John Convertino Rainer with Joey Burns & John Convertino - Roll Back The Years(CD, Album) Not On Label Rainer Music Archive 0001 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X002 Rainer - Nod To N2O album art Rainer Nod To N2O X Records X002 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Rainer - D.Y.O. album art Rainer D.Y.O.(CD, Comp) Desert Mountain Productions none US 1995 Sell This Version
ACAD 8112 Rainer - The Rainer Collection album art Rainer The Rainer Collection(2xCD, Comp) Acadia ACAD 8112 UK 2006 Sell This Version
GRCD 621 Rainer - 17 Miracles - The Best Of Rainer album art Rainer 17 Miracles - The Best Of Rainer(CD, Comp) Glitterhouse Records GRCD 621 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Rainer - Rainulator album art Rainer Rainulator(Cass) Not On Label (Rainer Self-released) none US 1996 Sell This Version