Mei Finegold

Real Name:
Meital Slonimsky / מיטל סלומינסקי
Profile:
Israeli singer, born 16 December 1982 in Rishon LeZion, Israel.
In Hebrew: מיי פיינגולד

During the 2000s, she married a musician named Michael Feingold, and now uses his surname as her professional name. The two have long since divorced. She currently lives in Kfar Tavor with her current husband and their child.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3800916]

Artist

Albums

HL 02-8304 Mei Finegold - סודה-פופ album art מיי פיינגולד* סודה-פופ(CD, Album) Helicon Music HL 02-8304 Israel 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mei Finegold - Same Heart album art Mei Finegold Same Heart(CD, Single, Promo) Helicon Music none Israel 2014 Sell This Version