David Eyges

Real Name:
David Macaulay Eyges
Profile:
American cellist, composer and producer, born 6 November 1950 in San Francisco, California, USA.
David Eyges is pronounced "EE-jus"
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | David Eyges

Albums

David Eyges - The Captain album art David Eyges The Captain (Album) Chiaroscuro Records US 1977 Sell This Version
MU 7431 David Eyges - The Arrow album art David Eyges with Byard Lancaster David Eyges with Byard Lancaster - The Arrow(LP, Album) Music Unlimited Records MU 7431 US 1981 Sell This Version
MU 7432 David Eyges - Crossroads album art David Eyges With Byard Lancaster & Sunny Murray David Eyges With Byard Lancaster & Sunny Murray - Crossroads(LP, Album) Music Unlimited Records MU 7432 US 1982 Sell This Version
59.221 2 David Eyges - Lightnin' Strikes! album art David Eyges & Byard Lancaster David Eyges & Byard Lancaster - Lightnin' Strikes!(CD, Album) Black And Blue 59.221 2 France 1989 Sell This Version
WOMCD-1007-2 David Eyges - Here And Now album art Jeanne LeeDavid Eyges Jeanne LeeDavid Eyges - Here And Now(CD, Album) Word Of Mouth (5) WOMCD-1007-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
David Eyges - Modern Chant - Inspiration From Gregorian Chant album art Paul Bley Trio Featuring David Eyges & Bruce Ditmas Paul Bley Trio Featuring David Eyges & Bruce Ditmas - Modern Chant - Inspiration From Gregorian Chant (Album) MusicMasters USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version
BRCD 9708 David Eyges - Night Leaves album art Jaki Byard, David Eyges Jaki Byard, David Eyges - Night Leaves(CD, Album) Brownstone Recordings BRCD 9708 US 1997 Sell This Version
IOR 77033-2 David Eyges - Synergy album art Arthur Blythe / David Eyges / Bruce Ditmas Arthur Blythe / David Eyges / Bruce Ditmas - Synergy(CD, Album) In+Out Records IOR 77033-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CIMP 158 David Eyges - Today's Blues album art Arthur Blythe & David Eyges Arthur Blythe & David Eyges - Today's Blues(CD) CIMP CIMP 158 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
MR2002-101 David Eyges - Sky album art David Eyges - Arthur Blythe David Eyges - Arthur Blythe - Sky(CD, Album) MidLantic Records MR2002-101 US 2002 Sell This Version
MR2002-102 David Eyges - Wood album art David Eyges Wood(CD, Album) MidLantic Records MR2002-102 US 2003 Sell This Version
MR2004-209 David Eyges - Ace album art David Eyges, Arthur Blythe, Abe Speller David Eyges, Arthur Blythe, Abe Speller - Ace(CD, Album) MidLantic Records MR2004-209 US 2004 Sell This Version