Norman Hassan

Real Name:
Norman Lamont Hassan
Profile:
UK percussionist, trombonist and singer, born on January 26th 1958.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ZVNC 5042 Norman Hassan - Labour Of Love album art UB40 UB40 - Labour Of Love (Album) DEP International ZVNC 5042 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
CN 4304/S Norman Hassan - In Concert-321 album art UB40 UB40 - In Concert-321(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4304/S UK 1984 Sell This Version
LP DEP 6 Norman Hassan - Geffery Morgan... album art UB40 UB40 - Geffery Morgan... (Album) DEP International LP DEP 6 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
CD 5137 Norman Hassan - Rat In The Kitchen album art UB40 UB40 - Rat In The Kitchen (Album) DEP International CD 5137 US 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4696/S Norman Hassan - In Concert-374 album art UB40 UB40 - In Concert-374(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4696/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
VVD 118 Norman Hassan - UB40 CCCP - The Video Mix album art UB40 UB40 - UB40 CCCP - The Video Mix (Comp) A&M Video VVD 118 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SP-5168 Norman Hassan - CCCP - Live In Moscow album art UB40 UB40 - CCCP - Live In Moscow (Album) DEP International SP-5168 US 1987 Sell This Version
DEPCD 14, PDEPD 14 Norman Hassan - Labour Of Love II album art UB40 Singer Man UB40 - Labour Of Love II (Album) DEP International, DEP International DEPCD 14, PDEPD 14 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
440 088 857-3 Norman Hassan - A Family Affair - Live In Concert album art UB40 UB40 - A Family Affair - Live In Concert Virgin Music Video 440 088 857-3 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
CDVIRD (WG) 176 (7864952) Norman Hassan - Labour Of Love Parts I + II album art UB40 Singer Man and 2 more… UB40 - Labour Of Love Parts I + II (Comp, Album) DEP International, Virgin CDVIRD (WG) 176 (7864952) South Africa 1991 Sell This Version
LPDEP16, 7243 8 44402 1 3 Norman Hassan - Guns In The Ghetto album art UB40 UB40 - Guns In The Ghetto(LP, Album) DEP International, Virgin LPDEP16, 7243 8 44402 1 3 UK 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 46469 4 Norman Hassan - Labour Of Love III album art UB40 UB40 - Labour Of Love III (Album) DEP International, Virgin 7243 8 46469 4 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
EV668 Norman Hassan - The Very Best Of UB40 1980 - 2000 album art UB40 UB40 - The Very Best Of UB40 1980 - 2000 (Comp) Virgin, Dep International EV668 Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
7243 8 12675 4 3 Norman Hassan - Present The Fathers Of Reggae album art UB40 UB40 - Present The Fathers Of Reggae (Album, Comp) Virgin 7243 8 12675 4 3 Ukraine 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 8477825 Norman Hassan - Labour Of Love Parts I + II & III (The Platinum Collection) album art UB40 Johnny Too Bad and 2 more… UB40 - Labour Of Love Parts I + II & III (The Platinum Collection) (Comp) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin 7243 5 8477825 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 84778 2 5 Norman Hassan - Labour Of Love I II & III The Platinum Collection album art UB40 Johnny Too Bad and 2 more… UB40 - Labour Of Love I II & III The Platinum Collection(3xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) DEP International, Virgin 7243 5 84778 2 5 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ERBRD 5196 Norman Hassan - Live At Montreux 2002 album art UB40 UB40 - Live At Montreux 2002 Eagle Records ERBRD 5196 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
CDVX 3067, 50999 4 57808 2 0 Norman Hassan - Best Of Labour Of Love album art UB40 Johnny Too Bad UB40 - Best Of Labour Of Love (Comp) Virgin, Virgin CDVX 3067, 50999 4 57808 2 0 UK 2009 Sell This Version
5363355 Norman Hassan - 5 Classic Albums album art UB40 Guilty and 1 more… UB40 - 5 Classic Albums(5xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Universal Music Catalogue, Virgin EMI Records, Spectrum Music (2) 5363355 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
SHOECDA1 Norman Hassan - For The Many album art UB40 Broken Man (as Norman Lamont Hassan) and 2 more… UB40 - For The Many (Album) Shoestring (5) SHOECDA1 Russia 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AW-1054 Norman Hassan - Signing Off album art UB40 UB40 - Signing Off (Album, Maxi, Single) Graduate Records, Graduate Records AW-1054 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EPC A1334 Norman Hassan - Don't Walk On The Grass album art UB 40* UB 40* - Don't Walk On The Grass (Single) Epic, Epic EPC A1334 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
EPC 85390, LPS DEP 2 Norman Hassan - Present Arms In Dub album art UB40 UB40 - Present Arms In Dub (Album) DEP International EPC 85390, LPS DEP 2 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
LPDEP 1, 12X DEP 1 Norman Hassan - Present Arms album art UB40 UB40 - Present Arms (Album) DEP International, DEP International LPDEP 1, 12X DEP 1 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
AW-25006 Norman Hassan - The Earth Dies Screaming  album art UB40 UB40 - The Earth Dies Screaming (LP, MiniAlbum, Comp) Trio Records AW-25006 Japan 1981 Sell This Version