Phillip Ballou

Phillip Ballou

Real Name:
Phillip Demitrius Ballou
Profile:
Disco/soul singer, born February 22, 1950 in Pittsburgh, PA; died March 19, 2005 in New York, NY (stroke).
In Groups:
Variations:

Phillip Ballou Discography

Albums

58422 Phil Ballou* I Need Jesus By My Side(CD, Album) Tyson Records 58422 US 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LS 709 LRP ,featuring Phillip Ballou LRP ,featuring Phillip Ballou - Alright / Dancing Lady(7", Single) Million Records (2) LS 709 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version