Bill Legend

Real Name:
William Fyfield
Profile:
Drummer, born 1944 in East London.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Legend Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Bill Legend - Electric Warrior album art T. Rex T. Rex - Electric Warrior (Album) Fly Records (3) Scandinavia 1971 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - The Slider album art T. Rex T. Rex - The Slider (Album, Comp) T. REX, T. REX UK 1972 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - Light Of Love album art T. Rex T. Rex - Light Of Love (Album) Casablanca US 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - Zinc Alloy And The Hidden Riders Of Tomorrow - A Creamed Cage In August album art Marc Bolan & T•Rex* Marc Bolan & T•Rex* - Zinc Alloy And The Hidden Riders Of Tomorrow - A Creamed Cage In August (Album, Single, Comp) T. Rex France 1974 Sell This Version
DJS 10866 Bill Legend - Bubbles album art Zooky Zooky - Bubbles(7", Single) DJM Records (2) DJS 10866 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - In Concert album art T. Rex T. Rex - In Concert (Album) Avon Germany 1981 Sell This Version
RAP 1 Bill Legend - Life's A Gas album art Marc Bolan And T. Rex Marc Bolan And T. Rex - Life's A Gas(12", EP, Ltd, RE) Marc On Wax Ltd. RAP 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - Billy Super Duper album art Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Depth Charge and 1 more… Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - Billy Super Duper (Album, Comp) Marc On Wax UK 1982 Sell This Version
CMAE Bill Legend - Nutwood Chums album art Brave New World (7) Brave New World (7) - Nutwood Chums(LP, Pic) Animated Expressions Limited CMAE UK 1986 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - Cosmic Dancer (The Greatest Songs) album art T. Rex / Marc Bolan Cosmic Dancer and 8 more… T. Rex / Marc Bolan - Cosmic Dancer (The Greatest Songs) (Comp) TELDEC, TELDEC Germany 1987 Sell This Version
RVCD-19 Bill Legend - Solid Gold Rapid Action album art Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - Solid Gold Rapid Action(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-19 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
TECP-50715~7 Bill Legend - Glam-Years Box album art T. Rex T. Rex - Glam-Years Box(3xCD, Album, Comp, RE, Box) Cube Records TECP-50715~7 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - Rabbit Fighter (The Alternate Slider) album art T. Rex T. Rex - Rabbit Fighter (The Alternate Slider) (Comp) Edsel Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
WL1, WHITE ONE Bill Legend - Teenage Dream album art Darryl Read And The Nightriders Darryl Read And The Nightriders - Teenage Dream(CD, Single) White Label Records (10), White Label Records (10) WL1, WHITE ONE UK 1994 Sell This Version
EDCD 440 Bill Legend - Change (The Alternate Zinc Alloy) album art T-Rex* T-Rex* - Change (The Alternate Zinc Alloy)(CD, Comp) Edsel Records EDCD 440 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - Left Hand Luke (The Alternate Tanx) album art T-Rex* T-Rex* - Left Hand Luke (The Alternate Tanx) (Comp) Edsel Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
BGDC 03014 Bill Legend - Electric Warrior / Tanx album art T. Rex* / T. Rex T. Rex* / T. Rex - Electric Warrior / Tanx(CD, Album, Comp, Unofficial) ENIMS-BC BGDC 03014 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - A BBC History album art Tyrannosaurus Rex & T. Rex Tyrannosaurus Rex & T. Rex - A BBC History (Comp) Band Of Joy UK 1996 Sell This Version
A-143 Bill Legend - Left Hand Luke (The Alternate Tanx) album art T-Rex* T-Rex* - Left Hand Luke (The Alternate Tanx)(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-143 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 0900-514 Bill Legend - A Beard Of Stars / The Slider album art Tyrannosaurus Rex / T. Rex Tyrannosaurus Rex / T. Rex - A Beard Of Stars / The Slider(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 0900-514 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
LATBG02 Bill Legend - Live At The Boston Glitterdome 1972 album art Marc Bolan And T-Rex* Marc Bolan And T-Rex* - Live At The Boston Glitterdome 1972(CD, Album, RM) Diamondstar Productions LATBG02 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - 20th Century Boy: The Ultimate Collection album art Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - 20th Century Boy: The Ultimate Collection (Comp) Hip-O Records US 2002 Sell This Version
TPL.CD.02 Bill Legend - The Slider Recordings album art Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - The Slider Recordings(CD, Album) Thunderwing Records TPL.CD.02 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
TPL.CD.03 Bill Legend - The Tanx Recordings album art T. Rex T. Rex - The Tanx Recordings(CD, Album) Thunderwing Records TPL.CD.03 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Bill Legend - Electric Lips And Highway Knees album art Marc Bolan Marc Bolan - Electric Lips And Highway Knees (Album) Easy Action UK 2006 Sell This Version