D'Arcy

Real Name:
D'arcy Elizabeth Wretzky
Profile:
D'Arcy (born 1st May, 1968, in South Haven, Michigan) is an American bassist, and former member of The Smashing Pumpkins.
She also contributed vocals on two Filter (2) songs.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Dragnet 148, SAMPCD 3983 Hot Saki & Bedtime Stories — D'Arcy Catherine Feat. D'Arcy Catherine Feat. D'Arcy - Hot Saki & Bedtime Stories(CD, Album, Promo, Car) Dragnet Records, Sony Music Dragnet 148, SAMPCD 3983 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SMAPMS 4021, 149 Four Leaf Clover — D'Arcy Catherine Feat. D'Arcy Catherine Feat. D'Arcy - Four Leaf Clover(12", Maxi, Promo, Lim) Dragnet Records, Dragnet SMAPMS 4021, 149 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Scratchie Records — D'Arcy James Iha, D'Arcy James Iha, D'Arcy - Scratchie Records(VHS, Promo) Scratchie Records, East West France, Full Contact none France Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

damianjfarrell

damianjfarrell

October 7, 2019
Wrong link. Not the Smashing Pumpkins bass player. German rock band.