Jimmy Soul

Real Name:
James McCleese
Profile:
American soul singer, born on August 24, 1942 and died on June 15, 1988.
Aliases:

Albums

Jimmy Soul - If You Wanna Be Happy album art Jimmy Soul If You Wanna Be Happy (Album) Quality US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - Bobby "Blue" Bland, Jimmy Soul And Johnny "Guitar" Watson album art Bobby "Blue" Bland*, Jimmy Soul And Johnny "Guitar" Watson* Bobby "Blue" Bland*, Jimmy Soul And Johnny "Guitar" Watson* - Bobby "Blue" Bland, Jimmy Soul And Johnny "Guitar" Watson (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - Jimmy Soul And The Belmonts  album art Jimmy Soul And The Belmonts, Charlie Francis (4) Jimmy Soul And The Belmonts, Charlie Francis (4) - Jimmy Soul And The Belmonts Spin-O-Rama US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jimmy Soul - When Matilda Comes Back / Some Kinda Nut album art Jimmy Soul When Matilda Comes Back / Some Kinda Nut (Single) SPQR (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - Twistin' Matilda (And The Channel) album art Jimmy Soul Twistin' Matilda (And The Channel) (Single) SPQR (3) New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - I Wish I Could Dance / Respectable album art Jimmy Soul & The Chants Jimmy Soul & The Chants - I Wish I Could Dance / Respectable (Single) 20th Fox US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - If You Wanna Be Happy / Don't Release Me album art Jimmy Soul If You Wanna Be Happy / Don't Release Me (Single) SPQR (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - I Hate You Baby / Change Partners album art Jimmy Soul I Hate You Baby / Change Partners (Single) SPQR (3) US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - Go 'Way Christina / Everybody's Gone Ape album art Jimmy Soul Go 'Way Christina / Everybody's Gone Ape (Single) SPQR (3) US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - Church Street In The Summertime album art Jimmy Soul Church Street In The Summertime SPQR (3) Canada 1963 Sell This Version
SE 1010 SPQR Jimmy Soul - If you wanne be happy album art Jimmy Soul If you wanne be happy(7", EP, Mono) Stateside SE 1010 SPQR UK 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - A Woman Is Smarter In Every Kinda Way / My Girl - She Sure Can Cook album art Jimmy Soul A Woman Is Smarter In Every Kinda Way / My Girl - She Sure Can Cook (Single) SPQR (3) US 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - Take Me To Los Angeles album art Jimmy Soul Take Me To Los Angeles (Single) SPQR (3) US 1964 Sell This Version
45-3321 V Jimmy Soul - My Little Room album art Jimmy Soul My Little Room(7", Single, Promo) SPQR (3) 45-3321 V US 1964 Sell This Version
6.13 151 , 6.13151 Jimmy Soul - If You Wanna Be Happy album art Jimmy Soul If You Wanna Be Happy(7", Single) Strand, Strand 6.13 151 , 6.13151 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
656964 4 Jimmy Soul If You Wanna Be Happy (Cass, Single) Epic 656964 4 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - If You Wanna Be Happy album art Jimmy Soul If You Wanna Be Happy (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic UK 1990 Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - Twistin' Matilda / Treat 'Em Tough album art Jimmy Soul Twistin' Matilda / Treat 'Em Tough (Single) SPQR (3) US Unknown Sell This Version
Jimmy Soul - If You Wanna Be Happy/My Little Room album art Jimmy Soul If You Wanna Be Happy/My Little Room (Single) SPQR (3) US Unknown Sell This Version
SAMP 959 Jimmy Soul - Selection From My Best Friend's Wedding album art Ani DiFranco, Jimmy Soul Ani DiFranco, Jimmy Soul - Selection From My Best Friend's Wedding(CD, Single, Smplr) Sony Sportsgirl SAMP 959 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
GSS 116 Jimmy Soul - Guess Things Happen That Way album art Jimmy Soul Guess Things Happen That Way(7", Single) Stateside GSS 116 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
HSS 1104 Jimmy Soul - Go 'Way Christina / Church Street In The Summertime album art Jimmy Soul Go 'Way Christina / Church Street In The Summertime(7", Single) Stateside HSS 1104 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
45-3304 Jimmy Soul - My Baby Loves To Bowl / Guess Things Just Happen That Way album art Jimmy Soul My Baby Loves To Bowl / Guess Things Just Happen That Way(7", Promo) SPQR (3) 45-3304 US Unknown Sell This Version
5N-59027 Jimmy Soul - If You Wanna Be Happy / Treat 'Em Tough album art Jimmy Soul If You Wanna Be Happy / Treat 'Em Tough(7", Single, RE) SPQR (3) 5N-59027 US Unknown Sell This Version
7 EMF 318 Jimmy Soul - Twistin' Matilda album art Jimmy Soul Twistin' Matilda(7", EP) Pathé 7 EMF 318 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit