Ν. Γεωργίου

Real Name:
Νικόλαος Γκάτσος
Profile:
Ν. Γεωργίου (N. George) was a pseudonym used by Νίκος Γκάτσος (Nikos Gatsos) (born 8 December 1911, Asea, Greece – died 12 May 1992, Athens, Greece) a Greek poet, translator and lyricist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3810017]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Ν. Γεωργίου - Ο Γρηγόρης Μπιθικώτσης Τραγουδά Μίκη Θεοδωράκη album art Γρηγόρης Μπιθικώτσης / Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά (as Κ. Γεωργίου) Γρηγόρης Μπιθικώτσης / Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Ο Γρηγόρης Μπιθικώτσης Τραγουδά Μίκη Θεοδωράκη (Album) Columbia Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Ν. Γεωργίου - Ω! Τί Κόσμος Μπαμπά! album art Βασίλη Δημητρίου*, Γιάννης Καλατζής, Χάρις Αλεξίου, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης Σιναϊνά and 1 more… Βασίλη Δημητρίου*, Γιάννης Καλατζής, Χάρις Αλεξίου, Κώστας Σμοκοβίτης - Ω! Τί Κόσμος Μπαμπά! (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Ν. Γεωργίου - I album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά and 1 more… Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - I (Comp) Columbia Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Ν. Γεωργίου - Τέλος Δεν Έχει Το Τραγούδι album art Άλκηστη Πρωτοψάλτη* - Δημήτρης Ψαριανός - Νένα Βενετσάνου - Γιάννης Κούτρας Διεύθυνση Τ. Καρακατσάνης* Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά Άλκηστη Πρωτοψάλτη* - Δημήτρης Ψαριανός - Νένα Βενετσάνου - Γιάννης Κούτρας Διεύθυνση Τ. Καρακατσάνης* - Τέλος Δεν Έχει Το Τραγούδι (Album, Comp) Lyra Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Ν. Γεωργίου - Μυρτιά / Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά album art Γρηγ. Μπιθικώτσης*, Μαν, Χιώτης* & Λαϊκή Ὀρχήστρα* Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά Γρηγ. Μπιθικώτσης*, Μαν, Χιώτης* & Λαϊκή Ὀρχήστρα* - Μυρτιά / Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά (Single) Columbia Greece Unknown Sell This Version
Ν. Γεωργίου - An Hour With N. Gounaris album art Nikos Gounaris* Μη Θαρρείς Πως Θα Γλυτώσης (as Γεωργίου) Nikos Gounaris* - An Hour With N. Gounaris (Album) Grecophon US Unknown Sell This Version
7PG 3353 Ν. Γεωργίου - Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά / Τι Να Την Κάνω Την Χαρά album art Γρηγ. Μπιθικώτσης* & Χορωδία* Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά Γρηγ. Μπιθικώτσης* & Χορωδία* - Είχα Φυτέψει Μια Καρδιά / Τι Να Την Κάνω Την Χαρά(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7PG 3353 Greece Unknown Sell This Version