Ross Valory

Ross Valory

Real Name:
Ross Lamont Valory
Profile:
Born February 2, 1949 in San Francisco, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ross Valory Discography

Vocals

Frumious Bandersnatch Frumious Bandersnatch - Frumious Bandersnatch (EP) Muggles Gramophone Works US 1968 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Journey (Album) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Look Into The Future (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Next (Album) Columbia UK 1977 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Infinity (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1978 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Evolution (Album) Columbia UK 1979 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Any Way You Want It CBS UK 1980 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Departure (Album) CBS Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Who's Crying Now (Single) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Escape (Album) Columbia Canada 1981 Sell This Version
CGT 38236 Journey Journey - Infinity / Next(Cass, Comp, Two) Columbia CGT 38236 US 1982 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Frontiers (Album) CBS Canada 1983 Sell This Version
12AP 3103 Journey Journey - Best 4 You(12", Single) CBS/Sony 12AP 3103 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
The Storm (5) The Storm (5) - The Storm (Album) Interscope Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Various Various - Nuggets From The Golden State - The Berkeley EPs (Comp) Big Beat Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Trial By Fire (Album) Columbia Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Captured (Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
COL 663854 2, 663854 2 Journey Journey - Message Of Love(CD, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 663854 2, 663854 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - When You Love A Woman / Message Of Love (Single) Columbia US 1996 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 169 Frumious Bandersnatch Frumious Bandersnatch - A Young Man's Song(CD, Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 169 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Greatest Hits Live (Album) Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
The V.U. The V.U. - Phoenix Rising (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Arrival (Album) Columbia Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GET 624 Frumious Bandersnatch Frumious Bandersnatch - Golden Sons Of Libra (The Studio Outtakes)(LP, Album, Pur) Get Back GET 624 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Journey Journey - Live In Houston 1981 Escape Tour (Album) Columbia, Columbia Music Video, Legacy, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version