Maureen McGovern

Real Name:
Maureen Therese McGovern
Profile:
Maureen McGovern (born July 27, 1949, Youngstown, Ohio, USA) is an American singer and Broadway actress.
Sites:
Variations:

Maureen McGovern Discography Tracks

Albums

Maureen McGovern - The Morning After album art Maureen McGovern The Morning After (Album) 20th Century Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Nice To Be Around album art Maureen McGovern Nice To Be Around (Album) 20th Century Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Academy Award Performance album art Maureen McGovern Academy Award Performance (Album) 20th Century Records US 1975 Sell This Version
GP365 Maureen McGovern - We May Never Love Like This Again / Even Better Than I Know Myself album art Maureen McGovern We May Never Love Like This Again / Even Better Than I Know Myself(LP, Album) 20th Century Records GP365 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Maureen McGovern album art Maureen McGovern Maureen McGovern (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Another Woman In Love album art Maureen McGovern Another Woman In Love (Album) CBS US 1987 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - State Of The Heart album art Maureen McGovern State Of The Heart (Album) CBS Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Naughty Baby (Maureen McGovern Sings Gershwin) album art Maureen McGovern Naughty Baby (Maureen McGovern Sings Gershwin) (Album) CBS US 1989 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Christmas With Maureen McGovern album art Maureen McGovern Christmas With Maureen McGovern (Album) CBS Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Baby I'm Yours album art Maureen McGovern Baby I'm Yours (Album, Comp) BMG US 1992 Sell This Version
830 108-2 Maureen McGovern - Academy Award Performance album art Maureen McGovern Academy Award Performance(CD, Album) Casablanca 830 108-2 Australasia 1992 Sell This Version
CD-80315 Maureen McGovern - Amen! album art Azusa Pacific University ChoirCentral State University Chorus With Special Guests Jennifer HollidayMaureen McGovernLou RawlsErich KunzelCincinnati Pops Orchestra Azusa Pacific University ChoirCentral State University Chorus With Special Guests Jennifer HollidayMaureen McGovernLou RawlsErich KunzelCincinnati Pops Orchestra - Amen!(CD) Telarc CD-80315 US 1993 Sell This Version
S1011-2 Maureen McGovern - Out Of This World (McGovern Sings Arlen) album art Maureen McGovern Out Of This World (McGovern Sings Arlen)(CD, Album) Sterling Records (8) S1011-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
S1017-2 Maureen McGovern - The Pleasure Of His Company album art Maureen McGovern The Pleasure Of His Company(CD, Album) Sterling Records (8) S1017-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
CRC 2501 Maureen McGovern - With A Song In My Heart (The Great Songs Of Richard Rodgers) album art The New York Pops, Skitch Henderson With Maureen McGovern The New York Pops, Skitch Henderson With Maureen McGovern - With A Song In My Heart (The Great Songs Of Richard Rodgers)(CD, Album) Centaur Records CRC 2501 US 2001 Sell This Version
302 062 176 2 Maureen McGovern - The Music Never Ends (The Lyrics Of Alan & Marilyn Bergman) album art Maureen McGovern The Music Never Ends (The Lyrics Of Alan & Marilyn Bergman)(CD, Album) Fynsworth Alley 302 062 176 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
MMWOH-33003 Maureen McGovern - Works Of Heart album art Maureen McGovern Works Of Heart(CD, Album) Not On Label (Maureen McGovern Self-released) MMWOH-33003 US 2003 Sell This Version
PS861 Maureen McGovern - A Long And Winding Road album art Maureen McGovern A Long And Winding Road(CD, Album) PS Classics PS861 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Maureen McGovern - The Morning After album art Maureen McGovern The Morning After (Single) 20th Century Records Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
TC-2010 Maureen McGovern - The Morning After / Midnight Storm album art Maureen McGovern The Morning After / Midnight Storm(7", Single, Promo) 20th Century Records TC-2010 US 1972 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Nice To Be Around / If I Wrote You A Song album art Maureen McGovern Nice To Be Around / If I Wrote You A Song (Single) 20th Century Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - I Won't Last A Day Without You / Darlene album art Maureen McGovern I Won't Last A Day Without You / Darlene (Single) 20th Century Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Give Me A Reason To Be Gone album art Maureen McGovern Give Me A Reason To Be Gone (Single) 20th Century Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - We May Never Love Like This Again album art Maureen McGovern We May Never Love Like This Again (Single) 20th Century Records South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Maureen McGovern - Wherever Love Takes Me  album art Maureen McGovern Wherever Love Takes Me (Single) 20th Century Records UK 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit