Maureen McGovern

Real Name:
Maureen Therese McGovern
Profile:
Maureen McGovern (born July 27, 1949, Youngstown, Ohio, USA) is an American singer and Broadway actress.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TW8 419 Maureen McGovern - The Morning After album art Maureen McGovern The Morning After (Album) 20th Century Records TW8 419 UK 1973 Sell This Version
L 35199 Maureen McGovern - Nice To Be Around album art Maureen McGovern Nice To Be Around (Album) 20th Century Records L 35199 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
BT 474 Maureen McGovern - Academy Award Performance album art Maureen McGovern Academy Award Performance (Album) 20th Century Records BT 474 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BSK 3327 Maureen McGovern - Maureen McGovern album art Maureen McGovern Maureen McGovern (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records BSK 3327 US 1979 Sell This Version
S2M 42522, SM 42638 Maureen McGovern - Of Thee I Sing / Let 'Em Eat Cake album art George & Ira Gershwin - Maureen McGovern, Larry Kert, Jack Gilford, Michael Tilson Thomas George & Ira Gershwin - Maureen McGovern, Larry Kert, Jack Gilford, Michael Tilson Thomas - Of Thee I Sing / Let 'Em Eat Cake(2xLP, Album) FM (3), FM (3) S2M 42522, SM 42638 UK 1987 Sell This Version
BFM 42314 Maureen McGovern - Another Woman In Love album art Maureen McGovern Another Woman In Love (Album) CBS BFM 42314 US 1987 Sell This Version
BMK 44500, MK 44500 Maureen McGovern - State Of The Heart album art Maureen McGovern State Of The Heart (Album) CBS BMK 44500, MK 44500 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
FM 45608 Maureen McGovern - Naughty Baby (Maureen McGovern Sings Gershwin) album art Maureen McGovern Naughty Baby (Maureen McGovern Sings Gershwin) (Album) CBS FM 45608 US 1989 Sell This Version
FMT 45869, FMT45869, T 45869 Maureen McGovern - Christmas With Maureen McGovern album art Maureen McGovern Christmas With Maureen McGovern (Album) CBS FMT 45869, FMT45869, T 45869 US 1990 Sell This Version
09026 60943-4, 09026-60943-4 Maureen McGovern - Baby I'm Yours album art Maureen McGovern Baby I'm Yours (Album, Comp) BMG 09026 60943-4, 09026-60943-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
CD-80315 Maureen McGovern - Amen! album art Azusa Pacific University ChoirCentral State University Chorus With Special Guests Jennifer HollidayMaureen McGovernLou RawlsErich KunzelCincinnati Pops Orchestra Azusa Pacific University ChoirCentral State University Chorus With Special Guests Jennifer HollidayMaureen McGovernLou RawlsErich KunzelCincinnati Pops Orchestra - Amen!(CD) Telarc CD-80315 US 1993 Sell This Version
S1011-2 Maureen McGovern - Out Of This World (McGovern Sings Arlen) album art Maureen McGovern Out Of This World (McGovern Sings Arlen) (Album) Sterling Records (8) S1011-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
S1013-2 Maureen McGovern - The Music Never Ends (The Lyrics Of Alan & Marilyn Bergman) album art Maureen McGovern The Music Never Ends (The Lyrics Of Alan & Marilyn Bergman) (Album) Sterling Records (8) S1013-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
S1017-2 Maureen McGovern - The Pleasure Of His Company album art Maureen McGovern The Pleasure Of His Company(CD, Album) Sterling Records (8) S1017-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
CRC 2501 Maureen McGovern - With A Song In My Heart (The Great Songs Of Richard Rodgers) album art The New York Pops, Skitch Henderson With Maureen McGovern The New York Pops, Skitch Henderson With Maureen McGovern - With A Song In My Heart (The Great Songs Of Richard Rodgers)(CD, Album) Centaur Records CRC 2501 US 2001 Sell This Version
MMWOH-33003 Maureen McGovern - Works Of Heart album art Maureen McGovern Works Of Heart(CD, Album) Not On Label (Maureen McGovern Self-released) MMWOH-33003 US 2003 Sell This Version
PS861 Maureen McGovern - A Long And Winding Road album art Maureen McGovern A Long And Winding Road(CD, Album) PS Classics PS861 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Maureen McGovern - You Raise Me Up - A Spiritual Journey album art Maureen McGovern You Raise Me Up - A Spiritual Journey (Album) Not On Label (Maureen McGovern Self-released) none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TC-2010 Maureen McGovern - The Morning After album art Maureen McGovern The Morning After (Single) 20th Century Records TC-2010 US 1972 Sell This Version
TC-2072 Maureen McGovern - Nice To Be Around album art Maureen McGovern Nice To Be Around (Single) 20th Century Records TC-2072 US 1973 Sell This Version
7N 25627 Maureen McGovern - I Won't Last A Day Without You / Darlene album art Maureen McGovern I Won't Last A Day Without You / Darlene (Single) 20th Century Records 7N 25627 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TC-2072 Maureen McGovern Nice To Be Around(7", Promo, San) 20th Century Records TC-2072 US 1973 Sell This Version
BTC 2119 Maureen McGovern - Wherever Love Takes Me  album art Maureen McGovern Wherever Love Takes Me (Single) 20th Century Records BTC 2119 UK 1974 Sell This Version
TC-2109 Maureen McGovern - Give Me A Reason To Be Gone album art Maureen McGovern Give Me A Reason To Be Gone (Single) 20th Century Records TC-2109 US 1974 Sell This Version
1209-2158 Maureen McGovern - We May Never Love Like This Again album art Maureen McGovern We May Never Love Like This Again (Single) 20th Century Records 1209-2158 Canada 1974 Sell This Version