Lenka

Real Name:
Lenka Kripac
Profile:
Australian singer-songwriter and actress, born 19 March 1978 in Bega, New South Wales. Lead singer of Decoder Ring, until 2007.

Lenka has spent much of her time on this earth making music to soothe her own heart and hopefully yours. Her early career as an actress spiked everything with a sense of drama. Her education in fine art peppered all with visual expression. Her love of nature began with a blissful early childhood in the Australian bush. Career highs saw her tour the world extensively and perform on live TV around the globe. Motherhood has brought her back to the Australian countryside, where she now resides and continues to make music.

After releasing six albums, through Epic Records and her own label Skipalong Records, Lenka is focusing on creating music and releasing song by song.

Lenka’s songs have been featured in many global film and TV placements such as Moneyball, Ugly Betty, Grey’s Anatomy, Old Navy, Windows and Coke, to name a few. Her work on Decoder Ring’s Somersault soundtrack won the AFI for best song from a film.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lenka

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EICP 1230 Lenka — Lenka Lenka Lenka (Album) Epic EICP 1230 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Two — Lenka Lenka Two (Album) Epic none US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88883736172 Shadows — Lenka Lenka Shadows (Album) Skipalong Records 88883736172 Thailand 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CSCCD-3221 The Bright Side — Lenka Lenka The Bright Side (Album) Skipalong Records CSCCD-3221 China 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Attune — Lenka Lenka Attune (Album) Skipalong Records none US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

88697364327, 88697364327-A Gravity Rides Everything — Lenka Lenka Gravity Rides Everything(7") Epic, Epic 88697364327, 88697364327-A US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697428732 The Woodstock Sessions — Lenka Lenka The Woodstock Sessions(CD, EP, Promo) Epic 88697428732 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697412892 The Show — Lenka Lenka The Show (Single) Epic 88697412892 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Heart Skips A Beat — Lenka Lenka Heart Skips A Beat(File, AAC, Single, 256) Epic none Belgium 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Everything At Once — Lenka Lenka Everything At Once (Single, Maxi) Legacy, Epic none 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Recover — Lenka Lenka Recover(6xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Skipalong Records none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Discover — Lenka Lenka Discover(6xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Skipalong Records none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ivory Tower — Lenka Lenka Ivory Tower (Single) Skipalong Records none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Stop Thinking So Much — Lenka Lenka Stop Thinking So Much (Single) Skipalong Records none Australia 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Winter Sun — Lenka Lenka Winter Sun (Single) Skipalong Records none 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Recover/Discover — Lenka Lenka Recover/Discover (Comp) Skipalong Records none Australia 2020 Sell This Version