Real Name:
Kimberley Barrington Frost
Profile:
Barrington Frost had a vision somewhere in the mid to late sixties where the Egyptian Pharaoh Rameses informed him he was his new incarnation on earth and he had to inform the people about the truth of the universe.

Ramases released two LPs (one with the group Hotlegs as backing band) and a few singles together with his wife, who used the names Sel (2), Selket or Seleka. After the second album he faded into obscurity. He died in 1976 when he reportedly committed suicide.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ramases Discography Tracks

DGL 979/80 Ramases - Rock Legends Volume 1 album art Various Life Child Various - Rock Legends Volume 1(2xLP, Comp) Trutone DGL 979/80 Zimbabwe 1990 Sell This Version
Ramases - Electric Psychedelic Sitar Headswirlers Vol.1 album art Various Molecular Delusion Various - Electric Psychedelic Sitar Headswirlers Vol.1 (Comp) Purple Lantern Records US 1998 Sell This Version
982 798-2 Ramases - Time Machine - A Vertigo Retrospective album art Various Life Child Various - Time Machine - A Vertigo Retrospective(3xCD, Comp) Vertigo 982 798-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
PCCD7012 Ramases - With The Sun In My Eyes album art Various Balloon Various - With The Sun In My Eyes(CD, Comp) Psychic Circle PCCD7012 UK 2007 Sell This Version
SPECXX2036, 0600753276969 Ramases - Space Hymns: An Introduction To Progrock album art Various Life Child Various - Space Hymns: An Introduction To Progrock(2xCD, Comp) Spectrum Music (2), Spectrum Music (2) SPECXX2036, 0600753276969 UK 2010 Sell This Version
PAPRBOX10 Ramases - Electric Psychedelic Sitar Headswirlers Volumes 1-5 album art Various Molecular Delusion Various - Electric Psychedelic Sitar Headswirlers Volumes 1-5(5xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Past & Present Records PAPRBOX10 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ULTIMBX026 Ramases - The Ultimate Collection Driving Rock 100 Hits album art Various Balloon Various - The Ultimate Collection Driving Rock 100 Hits(5xCD, Comp) Union Square Music ULTIMBX026 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 315 Ramases - Good Vibrations: A Record Shop, A Label, A Film Soundtrack album art Various Love You Various - Good Vibrations: A Record Shop, A Label, A Film Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 315 UK 2013 Sell This Version
600753537527 Ramases - Prog Rocks! Volume Four album art Various Life Child Various - Prog Rocks! Volume Four(2xCD, Comp) Inside Out Music, Universal Music Group International 600753537527 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
RUBCDBOX6 Ramases - Electric Psychedelic Sitar Headswirlers Volumes 1-11 album art Various Molecular Delusion Various - Electric Psychedelic Sitar Headswirlers Volumes 1-11(11xCD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Rubble (2) RUBCDBOX6 UK 2015 Sell This Version
5733098 Ramases - Before, During, After - The Story Of 10cc album art 10cc Quasar One and 1 more… 10cc - Before, During, After - The Story Of 10cc(4xCD, Comp) UMC 5733098 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit