Real Name:
Kimberley Barrington Frost
Profile:
Barrington Frost had a vision somewhere in the mid to late sixties where the Egyptian Pharaoh Rameses informed him he was his new incarnation on earth and he had to inform the people about the truth of the universe.

Ramases released two LPs (one with the group Hotlegs as backing band) and a few singles together with his wife, who used the names Sel (2), Selket or Seleka. After the second album he faded into obscurity. He died in 1976 when he reportedly committed suicide.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ramases Discography Tracks

CO8 Ramases - Colette N°8 album art Various You're The Only One Joe Various - Colette N°8(CD, Album, Comp + CD, Album, Comp, Mixed) Colette CO8 France 2007 Sell This Version
Ramases - Lounge Mix For Durrr album art Alex Egan Molecular Delusion Alex Egan - Lounge Mix For Durrr Not On Label (Alex Egan Self-released) UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Ramases - Smylonylon 29 album art Various Journey To The Inside Various - Smylonylon 29(Cass, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit