Real Name:
Kimberley Barrington Frost
Profile:
Barrington Frost had a vision somewhere in the mid to late sixties where the Egyptian Pharaoh Rameses informed him he was his new incarnation on earth and he had to inform the people about the truth of the universe.

Ramases released two LPs (one with the group Hotlegs as backing band) and a few singles together with his wife, who used the names Sel (2), Selket or Seleka. After the second album he faded into obscurity. He died in 1976 when he reportedly committed suicide.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ramases Discography Tracks

Ramases - Jesus Come Back / Hello Mister album art Ramases Jesus Come Back / Hello Mister (Single) Philips Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
Ramases - Balloon album art Ramases Balloon (Single) Philips UK 1971 Sell This Version
6059 062 Ramases - Nino Viviente album art Ramases Nino Viviente(7", Single) Vertigo 6059 062 Chile 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit