Real Name:
Kimberley Barrington Frost
Profile:
Barrington Frost had a vision somewhere in the mid to late sixties where the Egyptian Pharaoh Rameses informed him he was his new incarnation on earth and he had to inform the people about the truth of the universe.

Ramases released two LPs (one with the group Hotlegs as backing band) and a few singles together with his wife, who used the names Sel (2), Selket or Seleka. After the second album he faded into obscurity. He died in 1976 when he reportedly committed suicide.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ramases Discography Tracks

Ramases - Space Hymns album art Ramases Ramases - Space Hymns (Album) Vertigo Spain 1971 Sell This Version
6113 003 Ramases - Jesus Come Back / Hello Mister album art Ramases Jesus Come Back and 1 more… Ramases - Jesus Come Back / Hello Mister(7") Philips 6113 003 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6113 001 Ramases - Balloon / Muddy Water album art Ramases Ramases - Balloon / Muddy Water(7", Mono) Philips 6113 001 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Ramases - When You've Gotta Go album art Solomon King Life Child Solomon King - When You've Gotta Go (Single) Polydor UK 1972 Sell This Version
DM 354 Ramases - Jesus Come Back album art Matthew's Revelation* Jesus Come Back (as Ramafes) Matthew's Revelation* - Jesus Come Back(7", Single, Promo) Deram DM 354 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Ramases - Glass Top Coffin album art Ramases Ramases - Glass Top Coffin (Album) Vertigo UK 1975 Sell This Version
SEECD 424 Ramases - Progressive Pop Inside The 70's album art Various Jesus Come Back (as Ramafes) Various - Progressive Pop Inside The 70's(CD, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 424 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
2006 Ramases - Psychamania album art Various Life Child Various - Psychamania(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Queen Victoria Records 2006 UK 2003 Sell This Version
PCCD7012 Ramases - With The Sun In My Eyes album art Various Balloon Various - With The Sun In My Eyes(CD, Comp) Psychic Circle PCCD7012 UK 2007 Sell This Version
600753537527 Ramases - Prog Rocks! Volume Four album art Various Once A Warrior and 1 more… Various - Prog Rocks! Volume Four(2xCD, Comp) Inside Out Music, Universal Music Group International 600753537527 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit