Karl William

Real Name:
Karl William Wandahl
Profile:
Danish singer-songwriter, born 1995 in Aarhus, Denmark.
He released his debut album "Placebo" in 2015, and the album was met with positive reviews.
In 2015 he won Danish Radio P3's "Talentpris", an award for new- and upcoming artists, and in 2016 he won "P3 Prisen", the top award of the same award show.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3815002]

Artist

Albums

Karl William - Døende album art Karl William Døende (Album) ArtPeople, Offbeat (2) Denmark 2014
Karl William - Placebo album art Karl William Placebo (Album) ArtPeople, Offbeat (2) Denmark 2015
Karl William - Livet, Faldet & Alt Det Andet album art Karl William Livet, Faldet & Alt Det Andet (Album) Sony Music Denmark 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Karl William - Foruden At Forgude album art Karl William Foruden At Forgude(File, Single) ArtPeople none Denmark 2014
none Karl William - Affiché album art Lord Siva Feat. Karl William Lord Siva Feat. Karl William - Affiché(File, FLAC, Single) disco:wax none Europe 2015
none Karl William - Lidt Ad Gangen album art Karl William Lidt Ad Gangen(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2017
none Karl William - Om Igen album art Karl William Om Igen(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2017
none Karl William - Forstenet album art Karl William Forstenet(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2017
Karl William - Livet album art Karl William Livet (EP) Sony Music Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Karl William - Samme Vej album art Karl William & Burhan G* Karl William & Burhan G* - Samme Vej(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2018
none Karl William - Selvom Du album art Karl William Selvom Du(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2019
none Karl William - Karlo album art Karl William Karlo(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Sony Music none Europe 2019
none Karl William - Forfra album art Karl William Forfra(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2019