Donny Osmond

Real Name:
Donald Clark Osmond
Profile:
Born 12/09/1957 in Ogden, Utah, U.S.A.
American singer, musician, actor, dancer, radio personality, and former teen idol. Osmond has also been a talk and game show host, record producer and author.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

3176 037 Donny Osmond - The Donny Osmond Album album art Donny Osmond The Donny Osmond Album (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 3176 037 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SE-4797, SE 4797 Donny Osmond - To You With Love, Donny album art Donny Osmond To You With Love, Donny (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE-4797, SE 4797 US 1971 Sell This Version
SE 4820, SE-4820 Donny Osmond - Portrait Of Donny album art Donny Osmond Portrait Of Donny (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE 4820, SE-4820 US 1972 Sell This Version
2315 113 Donny Osmond - Too Young album art Donny Osmond Too Young (Album) MGM Records 2315 113 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
SE 4886, SE-4886 Donny Osmond - Alone Together album art Donny Osmond Alone Together (Album) MGM Records SE 4886, SE-4886 US 1973 Sell This Version
2315 273, 2315-273 Donny Osmond - A Time For Us album art Donny Osmond A Time For Us (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records 2315 273, 2315-273 Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
2315 314 Donny Osmond - Donny album art Donny Osmond Donny (Album) MGM Records 2315 314 UK 1974 Sell This Version
3807314 Donny Osmond - Donny album art Donny Osmond Donny(8-Trk, S/Sided, Album) MGM Records 3807314 UK 1974 Sell This Version
MPF 1013 Donny Osmond - Disco Train album art Donny Osmond Disco Train (Album) Polydor, Kolob Records MPF 1013 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
2391 298 Donny Osmond - Donald Clark Osmond album art Donny Osmond Donald Clark Osmond (Album) Polydor 2391 298 Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
VJD-32224 Donny Osmond - Donny Osmond album art Donny Osmond Donny Osmond (Album) Capitol Records VJD-32224 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
EST 2135 Donny Osmond - Eyes Don't Lie album art Donny Osmond Eyes Don't Lie (Album) Capitol Records EST 2135 UK 1990 Sell This Version
314 517 266-4 Donny Osmond - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Original Canadian Cast Recording) album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice Starring Donny Osmond Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice Starring Donny Osmond - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Original Canadian Cast Recording) (Album) Polydor, Really Useful Records 314 517 266-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
BT59939 Donny Osmond - Christmas At Home album art Donny Osmond Christmas At Home (Album, EP) Nightstar Records BT59939 US 1997 Sell This Version
CDRUG 1000 Donny Osmond - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Original Soundtrack Album (Original  Cast Recording) album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice Starring Donny Osmond, Richard Attenborough & Joan Collins Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice Starring Donny Osmond, Richard Attenborough & Joan Collins - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Original Soundtrack Album (Original Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Really Useful Records CDRUG 1000 UK 1999 Sell This Version
UCGF-00025-2 Donny Osmond - This Is The Moment album art Donny Osmond This Is The Moment (Album) Decca UCGF-00025-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
440 018 912-2 Donny Osmond - Somewhere In Time album art Donny Osmond Somewhere In Time (Album) Decca 440 018 912-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
B0003737-02 Donny Osmond - What I Meant To Say album art Donny Osmond What I Meant To Say (Album) Decca B0003737-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
B0008863-10 Donny Osmond - Love Songs Of The '70s album art Donny Osmond Love Songs Of The '70s (Album) Decca B0008863-10 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Donny Osmond - The Soundtrack Of My Life album art Donny Osmond The Soundtrack Of My Life (Album) Decca none UK 2014 Sell This Version
DONNYGZ101DVD Donny Osmond - One Night Only! album art Donny Osmond One Night Only! (Album) Gonzo Media Group DONNYGZ101DVD UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2006 042 Donny Osmond - Sweet And Innocent / Flirtin' album art Donny Osmond Of The Osmonds* Sweet And Innocent / Flirtin' (Single) MGM Records 2006 042 Scandinavia 1971 Sell This Version
K 14322 Donny Osmond - Hey Girl album art Donny Osmond Hey Girl (Single) MGM Records K 14322 US 1971 Sell This Version
K 14285 Donny Osmond - Go Away Little Girl album art Donny Osmond Go Away Little Girl (Single) MGM Records K 14285 US 1971 Sell This Version
2006 083 Donny Osmond - Yo-Yo / Go Away Little Girl album art The Osmonds / Donny Osmond The Osmonds / Donny Osmond - Yo-Yo / Go Away Little Girl(7", Single) MGM Records 2006 083 Greece 1971 Sell This Version