Carl Lewis

Real Name:
Frederick Carlton Lewis
Profile:
American track and field athlete, born in Birmingham, Alabama, on July 1, 1961. He also recorded music during the 1980's, for example "Break It Up", a #3 hit in Sweden and #24 in Belgium.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

28RL-0018 Idaten — Carl Lewis Carl Lewis & Electric Storm (2) Carl Lewis & Electric Storm (2) - Idaten (Album) Riv.Star Records 28RL-0018 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRCD 3094 Modern Man — Carl Lewis Carl Lewis Modern Man (Album) WML Records MRCD 3094 Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PB 69223 Goin' For The Gold — Carl Lewis Carl Lewis Goin' For The Gold (Maxi, Single) RCA Victor PB 69223 France 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12RL-0001 He's A Star — Carl Lewis Carl Lewis & Electric Storm (2) Carl Lewis & Electric Storm (2) - He's A Star(12", Promo) Riv.Star Records 12RL-0001 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7RC-0066 Love Will Do — Carl Lewis Carl Lewis Love Will Do (Single) Riv.Star Records 7RC-0066 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAR 1.415, CAR 1415 Break It Up — Carl Lewis Carl Lewis Break It Up (Single, Maxi) Mega Records CAR 1.415, CAR 1415 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRCS 2284 In The Dark — Carl Lewis Carl Lewis In The Dark(7") Mega Records MRCS 2284 Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRCS 2324, Mrcs 2324 Lovers Don't Talk — Carl Lewis Carl Lewis Lovers Don't Talk(7", Single) Mega Records, Mega Records MRCS 2324, Mrcs 2324 Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Teenagedirtbag24

Teenagedirtbag24

August 27, 2021
As a singer he is a great athlete.the music is good and shouldve been given to anyone else who couldve done a better job.

Videos (20)

Edit