Irma Thomas

Irma Thomas

Real Name:
Irma Lee
Profile:
Born: February 18, 1941, Ponchatoula, Louisiana
Sites:
Variations:

Irma Thomas Discography

Albums

Irma Thomas Wish Someone Would Care (Album) Imperial US 1964 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas Take A Look (Album) Imperial, Imperial US 1966 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas In Between Tears (Album) Fungus US 1973 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas Live (Album) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
LP 1005 Irma Thomas Soul Queen Of New Orleans(LP, Album) Maison De Soul Records LP 1005 US 1978 Sell This Version
RCS-A-1004 Irma Thomas Safe With Me(LP, Album) RCS Records RCS-A-1004 US 1979 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas Down At Muscle Shoals (Comp) Chess Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas The New Rules (Album) Rounder Records, Rounder Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas The Way I Feel (Album) Zensor UK 1988 Sell This Version
CD 2117 Irma Thomas True Believer(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 2117 US 1992 Sell This Version
9201 Irma Thomas Turn My World Around(CD, Album) Shanachie, S.D.E.G. Records 9201 US 1993 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 2128 Irma Thomas Walk Around Heaven: New Orleans Soul Gospel(CD, Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 2128 US 1993 Sell This Version
2149 Irma Thomas The Story Of My Life(CD, Album) Rounder Records 2149 US 1997 Sell This Version
Marcia Ball, Irma Thomas, Tracy Nelson Marcia Ball, Irma Thomas, Tracy Nelson - Sing It! (Album) Rounder Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas My Heart's In Memphis - The Songs Of Dan Penn (Album) Rounder Records US 2000 Sell This Version
11661-2186-2 Irma Thomas After the Rain(CD, Album) Rounder Records 11661-2186-2 2006 Sell This Version
none Irma Thomas Simply Grand(CD, Album, Adv) Rounder Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
612 2142 Irma Thomas Soul Queen Of New Orleans: 50th Anniversary Celebration(CD) Rounder Records 612 2142 US 2009 Sell This Version
RGM-0224 Irma Thomas Full Time Woman (The Lost Cotillion Album)(CD, Album) Real Gone Music, SoulMusic Records RGM-0224 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Irma Thomas A Good Man / I May Be Wrong (Single) Ron (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas Don't Mess With My Man / Set Me Free Ron (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
625 Irma Thomas Girl Needs Boy / Cry On(7", Single) Minit 625 US 1961 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas It's Raining / I Did My Part (Single) Minit US 1962 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas Two Winters Long / Somebody Told You (Single) Minit US 1962 Sell This Version
Irma Thomas I Done Got Over It / Gone (Single) Minit US 1962 Sell This Version