Irma Thomas

Real Name:
Irma Lee
Profile:
Irma Thomas (born February 18, 1941, Ponchatoula, Louisiana, USA) is an American soul singer from New Orleans, who made her first recordings for the Ron label in 1958.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LP-9266 Irma Thomas - Wish Someone Would Care album art Irma Thomas Wish Someone Would Care (Album) Imperial LP-9266 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP 12266 Irma Thomas - Wish Someone Would Care album art Irma Thomas Wish Someone Would Care(LP, Album, Res) Imperial LP 12266 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-9302 Irma Thomas - Take A Look album art Irma Thomas Take A Look (Album) Imperial LP-9302 US 1966 Sell This Version
FB 25150 Irma Thomas - In Between Tears album art Irma Thomas In Between Tears (Album) Fungus FB 25150 US 1973 Sell This Version
Help 29 Irma Thomas - Live album art Irma Thomas Live (Album) Island Records Help 29 UK 1977 Sell This Version
LP 1005 Irma Thomas - Soul Queen Of New Orleans album art Irma Thomas Soul Queen Of New Orleans (Album) Maison De Soul LP 1005 US 1978 Sell This Version
RCS-A-1004 Irma Thomas - Safe With Me album art Irma Thomas Safe With Me (Album) RCS Records RCS-A-1004 US 1979 Sell This Version
PLP 6013 Irma Thomas - Down At Muscle Shoals album art Irma Thomas Down At Muscle Shoals (Comp) Chess, P-Vine Special PLP 6013 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 2046 Irma Thomas - The New Rules album art Irma Thomas The New Rules (Album) Rounder Records, Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 2046 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
FIEND 112 Irma Thomas - The Way I Feel album art Irma Thomas The Way I Feel (Album) Zensor FIEND 112 UK 1988 Sell This Version
C 2110 Irma Thomas - Live: Simply The Best album art Irma Thomas Live: Simply The Best (Album) Rounder Records C 2110 US 1991 Sell This Version
RCS-A-1004CD Irma Thomas - Safe With Me & Irma Thomas Live album art Irma Thomas Safe With Me & Irma Thomas Live(CD, Album, RE, RM) RCS Records RCS-A-1004CD US 1991 Sell This Version
C 2117, RO2117 Irma Thomas - True Believer album art Irma Thomas True Believer (Album) Rounder Records C 2117, RO2117 US 1992 Sell This Version
9201 Irma Thomas - Turn My World Around album art Irma Thomas Turn My World Around(CD, Album) Shanachie, S.D.E.G. Records 9201 US 1993 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 2128 Irma Thomas - Walk Around Heaven: New Orleans Gospel Soul album art Irma Thomas Walk Around Heaven: New Orleans Gospel Soul(CD, Album) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 2128 US 1993 Sell This Version
2149 Irma Thomas - The Story Of My Life album art Irma Thomas The Story Of My Life (Album) Rounder Records 2149 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD 2152 Irma Thomas - Sing It! album art Marcia Ball, Irma Thomas, Tracy Nelson Marcia Ball, Irma Thomas, Tracy Nelson - Sing It! (Album) Rounder Records CD 2152 US 1998 Sell This Version
2163, 1161-2163-2 Irma Thomas - My Heart's In Memphis - The Songs Of Dan Penn album art Irma Thomas My Heart's In Memphis - The Songs Of Dan Penn (Album) Rounder Records, Rounder Records 2163, 1161-2163-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Rounder 11661-2186-2, ROUNDER 11661-2186-2 Irma Thomas - After The Rain album art Irma Thomas After The Rain (Album) Rounder Records Rounder 11661-2186-2, ROUNDER 11661-2186-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
478 1068 Irma Thomas - Simply Grand album art Irma Thomas Simply Grand (Album) Rounder Records 478 1068 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
RGM-0224, OPCD-8818 Irma Thomas - Full Time Woman (The Lost Cotillion Album) album art Irma Thomas Full Time Woman (The Lost Cotillion Album) (Album) Real Gone Music, SoulMusic Records, Rhino Custom Products RGM-0224, OPCD-8818 US 2014 Sell This Version
NVN0001 Irma Thomas - Love Is The Foundation album art Irma Thomas Love Is The Foundation(LP, Album, Cle) Newvelle Records NVN0001 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

330 Irma Thomas - A Good Man / I May Be Wrong album art Irma Thomas A Good Man / I May Be Wrong (Single) Ron (2) 330 US 1959 Sell This Version
328 Irma Thomas - Don't Mess With My Man / Set Me Free album art Irma Thomas Don't Mess With My Man / Set Me Free (Single) Ron (2) 328 US 1959 Sell This Version
633 Irma Thomas - It's Too Soon To Know album art Irma Thomas It's Too Soon To Know(7", Single, Promo, Aud) Minit 633 US 1961 Sell This Version