Peter Hayes (8)

Real Name:
Peter Daniel Hayes
Profile:
Australian country music artist, banjo & guitar player, vocalist since 1959.
Born 4th May 1946, Died 1st December 2003
Sites:
[a3817608]

Artist

Peter Hayes (8) Discography Tracks

Vocals

MVPL1-0013 Peter Hayes (8) - Country Girl album art Shirley Jacobs Shirley Jacobs - Country Girl(LP, Album) RCA Australia, RCA Victor MVPL1-0013 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
L 35718 Peter Hayes (8) - Buried Treasure album art Captain Rock (5) Captain Rock (5) - Buried Treasure(LP, Album) Mushroom L 35718 Australia 1975 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

WG-25/S/5530, WG/25/S/5530 Peter Hayes (8) - Colonial Australia album art Judy Kenny Judy Kenny - Colonial Australia(LP, Album) W & G, W & G WG-25/S/5530, WG/25/S/5530 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
MVPL1-0013 Peter Hayes (8) - Country Girl album art Shirley Jacobs Shirley Jacobs - Country Girl(LP, Album) RCA Australia, RCA Victor MVPL1-0013 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
L 35718 Peter Hayes (8) - Buried Treasure album art Captain Rock (5) Captain Rock (5) - Buried Treasure(LP, Album) Mushroom L 35718 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
PPSLP 1002, YPRX-1953 Peter Hayes (8) - The Ship Mahogany album art John & Mary Kopke John & Mary Kopke - The Ship Mahogany(LP, Album) Platypus Platters, Platypus Platters PPSLP 1002, YPRX-1953 Australia 1982 Sell This Version