Eddie Thompson

Real Name:
Edgar Charles Thompson
Profile:
British jazz pianist, born in London 31 May 1925, died 6 November 1986 in London, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VX 25.660 Eddie Thompson - Midnight In London album art Eddie Thompson Midnight In London(LP, Mono) VOX (6) VX 25.660 US 1958 Sell This Version
77 LEU 12/39 Eddie Thompson - By Myself: Live At Ronnie Scott's album art Eddie Thompson By Myself: Live At Ronnie Scott's(LP, Album, Mono) 77 Records 77 LEU 12/39 UK 1970 Sell This Version
20870, BAP 5044 Eddie Thompson - Piano Mood album art Eddie Thompson Piano Mood (Album) MPS Records, BASF 20870, BAP 5044 UK 1974 Sell This Version
OU 2116, 0C 062 ◦ 97375 Eddie Thompson - Misty...And Moody album art Eddie Thompson And Danny Moss Eddie Thompson And Danny Moss - Misty...And Moody(LP, Album) One-Up, One-Up OU 2116, 0C 062 ◦ 97375 UK 1976 Sell This Version
20 20871-0, 20 208710 Eddie Thompson - No Greater Love album art Eddie Thompson No Greater Love(LP, Album) MPS Records, BASF, MPS Records 20 20871-0, 20 208710 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
HO 502 Eddie Thompson - Some Strings, Some Skins And A Bunch Of Keys album art Eddie Thompson Some Strings, Some Skins And A Bunch Of Keys(LP, Album) Hobo (2) HO 502 UK 1979 Sell This Version
C12-3 Eddie Thompson - Bouncing Benny album art Benny Waters With Eddie Thompson, Fred Hunt, Peter Ind, Pete Blannin & Derek Hogg Benny Waters With Eddie Thompson, Fred Hunt, Peter Ind, Pete Blannin & Derek Hogg - Bouncing Benny(LP, Album) Camelia (2) C12-3 UK 1980 Sell This Version
DM17 Eddie Thompson - I Hear Music album art Eddie Thompson, Vic Ash Quartet, Eddie Thompson Trio Eddie Thompson, Vic Ash Quartet, Eddie Thompson Trio - I Hear Music(LP, Album) Dormouse DM17 UK 1988 Sell This Version
VHJD-105 Eddie Thompson - A Jazz Portrait Of Eddie Thompson album art Eddie Thompson Featuring Ron Lundberg And Lewis Berryman Eddie Thompson Featuring Ron Lundberg And Lewis Berryman - A Jazz Portrait Of Eddie Thompson (Album) Regina Records, Regina Records VHJD-105 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JTE 101, JTE.101 Eddie Thompson - Piano Moods Volume One album art Eddie Thompson Piano Moods Volume One(7", EP, Mono) Jazz Today, Jazz Today JTE 101, JTE.101 UK 1955 Sell This Version
HOS 007 Eddie Thompson - Put On A Happy Face album art Eddie Thompson Put On A Happy Face(7", Single) Hobo (2) HOS 007 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

R 299, LPR-299, VHCD 1184 Eddie Thompson - A Jazz Portrait Of Eddie Thompson album art Eddie Thompson Featuring Ron Lundberg And Lewis Berryman Eddie Thompson Featuring Ron Lundberg And Lewis Berryman - A Jazz Portrait Of Eddie Thompson(CD, RE) Regina Records, Regina Records, Venus Records (5) R 299, LPR-299, VHCD 1184 Japan 2016 Sell This Version