Luis Gasca

Real Name:
Louis Angel Gasca
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter and flugelhorn player, born March 3, 1940 in Houston, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

SD 1527 Luis Gasca - The Little Giant album art Luis Gasca The Little Giant (Album) Atlantic SD 1527 US 1969 Sell This Version
BTS 37 Luis Gasca - For Those Who Chant album art Luis Gasca For Those Who Chant (Album) Blue Thumb Records BTS 37 US 1972 Sell This Version
F-9461 Luis Gasca - Born To Love You album art Luis Gasca Featuring Joe Henderson Luis Gasca Featuring Joe Henderson - Born To Love You (Album) Fantasy F-9461 US 1974 Sell This Version
F-9504 Luis Gasca - Collage album art Luis Gasca Collage (Album) Fantasy F-9504 US 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

COL-CD-6619 Luis Gasca - Horizons / The Little Giant album art Ira Sullivan, Luis Gasca Ira Sullivan, Luis Gasca - Horizons / The Little Giant(2xCD, Comp, RE) Collectables COL-CD-6619 US 2000 Sell This Version