Wilfried Martens

Wilfried Martens

Real Name:
Wilfried Achiel Emma Martens
Profile:
Wilfried Martens was a Belgian politician.
He was born in Sleidinge on 19 April 1936 and died on 9 October 2013.
During his political career, Martens served as the Prime Minister of Belgium from 3 April 1979 to 6 April 1981 and 17 December 1981 to 7 March 1992.

Wilfried Martens Discography

Singles & EPs

160985 C.V.P. (2) / Wilfried Martens C.V.P. (2) / Wilfried Martens - Tempo In Vlaanderen / Als De Ster Even Heeft Geflikkerd(7", Single) C.V.P. (Christelijke Volkspartij) 160985 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version