Dave Samuels

Real Name:
David Alan Samuels
Profile:
Percussionist, particularly vibraphone and marimba player, born 10 September 1948 in Waukegan, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Samuels Discography Tracks

Albums

Dave Samuels - Skylight album art Art Lande, Paul McCandless, David Samuels* Art Lande, Paul McCandless, David Samuels* - Skylight (Album) ECM Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Samuels - Living Colors album art Dave Samuels Living Colors (Album) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Samuels - Ten Degrees North album art Dave Samuels Ten Degrees North (Album) MCA Records Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
SCCD 31261 Dave Samuels - Fountainhead album art Andy LaVerne, Dave Samuels Andy LaVerne, Dave Samuels - Fountainhead(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31261 Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
Dave Samuels - Natural Selection album art Dave Samuels Natural Selection (Album) GRP US 1991 Sell This Version
Dave Samuels - Del Sol album art Dave Samuels Del Sol (Album) GRP Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TP030 Dave Samuels - Synergy With Samuels album art Synergy Percussion With Dave Samuels Synergy Percussion With Dave Samuels - Synergy With Samuels(CD, Album) Tall Poppies TP030 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Dave Samuels - Dragonfly album art Gerry Mulligan Quartet with Special Guests Dave Grusin . Dave Samuels . John Scofield . Warren Vaché . Grover Washington, Jr. Gerry Mulligan Quartet with Special Guests Dave Grusin . Dave Samuels . John Scofield . Warren Vaché . Grover Washington, Jr. - Dragonfly (Album) Telarc Jazz US 1995 Sell This Version
97.446 Dave Samuels - Jazz / Minimal / Avantgarde album art Markus Hauke, Michael Kiedaisch, Ishii*, Friedman* / Samuels*, Taira*, Reich* Markus Hauke, Michael Kiedaisch, Ishii*, Friedman* / Samuels*, Taira*, Reich* - Jazz / Minimal / Avantgarde(CD, Album) Audite 97.446 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Dave Samuels - Tjaderized: A Cal Tjader Tribute album art Dave Samuels Tjaderized: A Cal Tjader Tribute (Album) Verve Records US 1998 Sell This Version
SCCD 31478 Dave Samuels - Between Earth & Mars album art Andy LaVerne, Dave Samuels, Jay Anderson Andy LaVerne, Dave Samuels, Jay Anderson - Between Earth & Mars(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31478 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
CCD-4946-2 Dave Samuels - Paraiso album art Caribbean Jazz Project, Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Steve Khan Caribbean Jazz Project, Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Steve Khan - Paraiso(CD, Album) Concord Records CCD-4946-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD-1006 Dave Samuels - Azur album art Pál Vasvári String Trio Featuring Dave Samuels, Tony Lakatos Pál Vasvári String Trio Featuring Dave Samuels, Tony Lakatos - Azur(CD, Album) Partizan Records PRCD-1006 Hungary 2001 Sell This Version
CCD-30033-2 Dave Samuels - Mosaic album art Caribbean Jazz Project Featuring Dave Samuels Caribbean Jazz Project Featuring Dave Samuels - Mosaic(CD) Concord Picante CCD-30033-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
HUCD 3137 Dave Samuels - Afro Bop Alliance album art Caribbean Jazz Project Featuring Dave Samuels Caribbean Jazz Project Featuring Dave Samuels - Afro Bop Alliance(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUCD 3137 US 2008 Sell This Version
STUCD 10012, STUCD10012 Dave Samuels - I'm The Girl album art Veronica Mortensen With Klüvers Big Band Featuring Dave Samuels & Dennis Mackrel Veronica Mortensen With Klüvers Big Band Featuring Dave Samuels & Dennis Mackrel - I'm The Girl(CD, Album) Stunt Records, Stunt Records STUCD 10012, STUCD10012 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
ZM 201113 Dave Samuels - Triple Play Plus Three album art Bill O'Connell With Paquito D'Rivera, Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Richie Flores Bill O'Connell With Paquito D'Rivera, Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Richie Flores - Triple Play Plus Three(CD, Album) ZOHO ZM 201113 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Dave Samuels - Solo Vibraphone album art Dave Samuels Solo Vibraphone(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 10.5" Reel, Album, IEC) International Phonograph Inc. none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CD45-18009 Dave Samuels Walking On The Moon(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records CD45-18009 US 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit