Hector Lavoe

Real Name:
Héctor Juan Pérez Martínez
Profile:
Born September 30th, 1946 in Ponce, Puerto Rico. Salsa singer known as "El Cantante De Los Cantantes". After moving to New York aged 17 he collaborated with Willie Colón on Johnny Pacheco's Fania Label to produce more than 10 albums over an 8 year period until 1974 and then went on to even greater fame working on his own.
Passed away in June 29, 1993
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Hector Lavoe - Cosa Nuestra album art Willie Colon* ,Canta: Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* ,Canta: Hector Lavoe - Cosa Nuestra (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Guisando / Doing A Job album art Willie Colon* canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* canta Hector Lavoe - Guisando / Doing A Job (Album) Fania Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño album art Willie Colon* Canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* Canta Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño (Album) Fania Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño, Vol. II album art Willie Colon* Canta: Hector Lavoe Con Yomo Toro Willie Colon* Canta: Hector Lavoe Con Yomo Toro - Asalto Navideño, Vol. II (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records, Fania Records Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - La Voz album art Hector Lavoe La Voz (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - De Ti Depende album art Hector Lavoe De Ti Depende (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Comedia album art Hector Lavoe Comedia (Album) Fania Records 1978 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Feliz Navidad album art Hector*, Yomo* Y Daniel* Hector*, Yomo* Y Daniel* - Feliz Navidad (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Recordando A Felipe Pirela album art Hector Lavoe Recordando A Felipe Pirela (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - El Sabio album art Hector Lavoe El Sabio (Album) Fania Records Costa Rica 1980 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Que Sentimiento! album art Hector Lavoe Que Sentimiento! (Album) Fania Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Vigilante album art Hector Lavoe / Willie Colon* Hector Lavoe / Willie Colon* - Vigilante (Album) Fania Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Revento album art Hector Lavoe Revento (Album) Fania Records Peru 1985 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Strikes Back album art Hector Lavoe Strikes Back (Album) Fania Records 1987 Sell This Version
0110002606 Hector Lavoe - The Master & The Protege - La Ultima Gravación De Hector Lavoe album art Hector Lavoe y Van Lester Hector Lavoe y Van Lester - The Master & The Protege - La Ultima Gravación De Hector Lavoe(LP, Album) FM (5) 0110002606 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Live album art Héctor Lavoe* Live (Album) Fania Records US 1997 Sell This Version
LP 7711 Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño album art Willie Colón Canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colón Canta Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño(LP, Album, Mono) Fania Records LP 7711 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0825 Hector Lavoe - Che Che Cole / Juana Peña album art Willie Colón Con Hector Lavoe Willie Colón Con Hector Lavoe - Che Che Cole / Juana Peña(7", Single) Dinsa 0825 Peru 1972 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - La Murga / Ausencia album art Willie Colon* - Canta: Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* - Canta: Hector Lavoe - La Murga / Ausencia (Single) Dinsa Peru 1972 Sell This Version
0825 Hector Lavoe - Che Che Cole album art Willie Colón, Hector Lavoe Willie Colón, Hector Lavoe - Che Che Cole(7", Single, Blu) Dinsa 0825 Peru 1972 Sell This Version
1181 Hector Lavoe - Todo Tiene Su Final album art Willie Colón Y Hector Lavoe Willie Colón Y Hector Lavoe - Todo Tiene Su Final(7", Single) Dinsa 1181 Peru 1973 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - El Todopoderoso album art Hector Lavoe El Todopoderoso (Single) Fania Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Hector Lavoe - Mucho Amor / Un Amor De La Calle album art Hector Lavoe Mucho Amor / Un Amor De La Calle Fania Records US 1975 Sell This Version
13.599 Hector Lavoe - Rompe Saraguey / Emborachame De Amor album art Hector Lavoe Rompe Saraguey / Emborachame De Amor(7") Fania Records 13.599 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
13.549 Hector Lavoe - El Todopoderoso / Mi Gente album art Hector Lavoe El Todopoderoso / Mi Gente(7") Fania Records 13.549 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version