Hector Lavoe

Real Name:
Héctor Juan Pérez Martínez
Profile:
Héctor Juan Pérez Martínez born September 30th, 1946 in Ponce, Puerto Rico. Salsa singer known as "El Cantante De Los Cantantes". After moving to New York aged 17 he collaborated with Willie Colón on Johnny Pacheco's Fania Label to produce more than 10 albums over an 8 year period until 1974 and then went on to even greater fame working on his own.
Passed away in June 29, 1993
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SLP 370 Hector Lavoe - Guisando / Doing A Job album art Willie Colon* canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* canta Hector Lavoe - Guisando / Doing A Job (Album) Fania Records SLP 370 Panama 1969 Sell This Version
SLP 384, SLP #384 Hector Lavoe - Cosa Nuestra album art Willie Colon* ,Canta: Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* ,Canta: Hector Lavoe - Cosa Nuestra (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records SLP 384, SLP #384 US 1969 Sell This Version
LP #399 Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño album art Willie Colon* Canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* Canta Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño (Album) Fania Records LP #399 US 1971 Sell This Version
277010, SLP-00449, SLP 00449 Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño, Vol. II album art Willie Colon* Canta: Hector Lavoe Con Yomo Toro Willie Colon* Canta: Hector Lavoe Con Yomo Toro - Asalto Navideño, Vol. II (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records, Fania Records 277010, SLP-00449, SLP 00449 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
SLP 00461 Hector Lavoe - La Voz album art Hector Lavoe La Voz (Album) Fania Records SLP 00461 France 1975 Sell This Version
JM 00492, SLP 00492 Hector Lavoe - De Ti Depende album art Hector Lavoe De Ti Depende (Album) Fania Records JM 00492, SLP 00492 US 1976 Sell This Version
LP 277006 Hector Lavoe - Comedia album art Hector Lavoe Comedia (Album) Fania Records LP 277006 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
LPS-99125, JM-00545 Hector Lavoe - Recordando A Felipe Pirela album art Hector Lavoe Recordando A Felipe Pirela (Album) Fania Records LPS-99125, JM-00545 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
LPS-99.212 Hector Lavoe - Feliz Navidad album art Hector*, Yomo* Y Daniel* Hector*, Yomo* Y Daniel* - Feliz Navidad (Album) Fania Records LPS-99.212 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
5035 Hector Lavoe - El Sabio album art Hector Lavoe El Sabio (Album) Fania Records 5035 Costa Rica 1980 Sell This Version
JM 598 Hector Lavoe - Que Sentimiento! album art Hector Lavoe Que Sentimiento! (Album) Fania Records JM 598 US 1981 Sell This Version
JM 610 Hector Lavoe - Vigilante album art Willie Colón & Hector Lavoe Willie Colón & Hector Lavoe - Vigilante (Album) Fania Records JM 610 US 1983 Sell This Version
02.47.1317 A Hector Lavoe - Revento album art Hector Lavoe Revento (Album) Fania Records 02.47.1317 A Peru 1985 Sell This Version
CST. 707 Hector Lavoe - Strikes Back album art Hector Lavoe Strikes Back (Album) Fania Records CST. 707 Peru 1987 Sell This Version
JM647 Hector Lavoe - Strikes Back album art Hector Lavoe Strikes Back(LP, Album) Fania Records JM647 1987 Sell This Version
JM-674 Hector Lavoe - The Master & The Protege - La Ultima Grabación De Hector Lavoe album art Hector Lavoe Y Van Lester Hector Lavoe Y Van Lester - The Master & The Protege - La Ultima Grabación De Hector Lavoe (Album) FM (5) JM-674 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDZ 82543 Hector Lavoe - Live album art Héctor Lavoe* Live (Album) Fania Records, Código Music CDZ 82543 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1014 Hector Lavoe - Barrunto / Ghana'e album art Willie Colón Canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colón Canta Hector Lavoe - Barrunto / Ghana'e (Single) Dinsa 1014 Peru 1971 Sell This Version
0825 Hector Lavoe - Che Che Cole album art Willie Colón Con Hector Lavoe Willie Colón Con Hector Lavoe - Che Che Cole (Single) Dinsa 0825 Peru 1972 Sell This Version
0808 Hector Lavoe - La Murga / Ausencia album art Willie Colon* - Canta: Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* - Canta: Hector Lavoe - La Murga / Ausencia (Single) Dinsa 0808 Peru 1972 Sell This Version
70.051 Hector Lavoe - El Dia De Suerte / Guajira Ven album art Willie Colon* & Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* & Hector Lavoe - El Dia De Suerte / Guajira Ven(7", Single) Fania Records 70.051 Peru 1973 Sell This Version
726 Hector Lavoe - El Todopoderoso / Tus Ojos album art Hector Lavoe El Todopoderoso / Tus Ojos (Single) Fania Records 726 US 1974 Sell This Version
741 Hector Lavoe - Mucho Amor / Un Amor De La Calle album art Hector Lavoe Mucho Amor / Un Amor De La Calle Fania Records 741 US 1975 Sell This Version
13.599 Hector Lavoe - Rompe Saraguey / Emborachame De Amor album art Hector Lavoe Rompe Saraguey / Emborachame De Amor(7") Fania Records 13.599 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
13.549 Hector Lavoe - El Todopoderoso / Mi Gente album art Hector Lavoe El Todopoderoso / Mi Gente(7") Fania Records 13.549 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version