J.C. Clay

J.C. Clay

Real Name:
John ("Johnnie") Charles Clay
Profile:
J.C. Clay (born March 18, 1898, Bonvilston, Glamorgan, Wales – died August 11, 1973, St Hilary, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales) was a Welsh cricketer who played for Glamorgan County Cricket Club and played one test match for England.
Sites:
[a3820587]

Artist

J.C. Clay Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

REC 86M The Lord Taverners More Reflections The Lord Taverners - Cricket(LP, Album) BBC Records REC 86M UK 1970 Sell This Version