Brian Rix

Real Name:
Brian Norman Roger Rix
Profile:
Brian Rix, Baron Rix, CBE, DL (born January 27, 1924 – died August 20, 2016) was an English actor and campaigner.
Sites:
[a3820588]

Artist

Brian Rix Discography Tracks

Albums

REC 86M The Lord Taverners Second Innings The Lord Taverners - Cricket(LP, Album) BBC Records REC 86M UK 1970 Sell This Version