Sir Pelham Warner

Sir Pelham Warner

Real Name:
Pelham Francis Warner
Profile:
Sir Pelham Warner, MBE (born October 2, 1873, Port of Spain, Trinidad – died January 30, 1963, West Lavington, Sussex, England) was a Trinidadian-born English cricketer and cricket writer. He was affectionately known as "Plum Warner" or "the Grand Old Man" of English cricket.
Sites:
[a3820589]

Artist

Sir Pelham Warner Discography

Writing & Arrangement

REC 86M The Lord Taverners Middlesex V. Surrey, 1920 The Lord Taverners - Cricket(LP, Album) BBC Records REC 86M UK 1970 Sell This Version