Alec Bedser

Alec Bedser

Real Name:
Alec Victor Bedser
Profile:
Alec Bedser, CBE (born July 4, 1918, Reading, Berkshire, England – died April 4, 2010, Woking, Surrey, England) was a professional English cricketer, primarily a medium-fast bowler. He was appointed an Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE) in 1964, advanced to Commander (CBE) in 1982, and in 1996 he became the first England bowler to be knighted for services to cricket.
Sites:
[a3820590]

Artist

Alec Bedser Discography Tracks

Albums

REC 86M The Lord Taverners Maurice Tate The Lord Taverners - Cricket(LP, Album) BBC Records REC 86M UK 1970 Sell This Version