John Locke

Real Name:
John Tilden Locke
Profile:
American rock keyboardist. Born September 25, 1943 in Los Angeles. Died August 4, 2006.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

FLASHCD1009 John Locke - Live At The Ash Grove,1967 Vol. I album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - Live At The Ash Grove,1967 Vol. I (Album) Flashback (13) FLASHCD1009 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Z12 44014 John Locke - The Family That Plays Together album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - The Family That Plays Together (Album) Ode Records (2) Z12 44014 US 1968 Sell This Version
Z12 44003, Z 1244003 John Locke - Spirit album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - Spirit (Album) Ode Records (2), Ode Records (2) Z12 44003, Z 1244003 US 1968 Sell This Version
C 30402 John Locke - Wrong End Of The Rainbow album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - Wrong End Of The Rainbow (Album) Columbia C 30402 US 1970 Sell This Version
KE 31175 John Locke - Feedback album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - Feedback (Album) Epic KE 31175 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
KZ 32075 John Locke - The Incredible Simon Stokes & The Black  Whip Thrill Band album art Simon Stokes & The Black Whip Thrill Band Simon Stokes & The Black Whip Thrill Band - The Incredible Simon Stokes & The Black Whip Thrill Band (Album) Spindizzy Records KZ 32075 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
EPC 67263, (KGE 31457)(from 65015) John Locke - Spirit album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - Spirit (Comp) Epic EPC 67263, (KGE 31457)(from 65015) Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
KE 32271 John Locke - The Best Of Spirit album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - The Best Of Spirit (Comp) Epic KE 32271 US 1973 Sell This Version
KE 32385 John Locke - Sta-Hay-Lee album art The Staehely Brothers* The Staehely Brothers* - Sta-Hay-Lee(LP, Album) Epic KE 32385 US 1973 Sell This Version
none John Locke - The Boa Constrictor Ate My Wife Last Night album art Simon Stokes And The Black Whip Thrill Band* Simon Stokes And The Black Whip Thrill Band* - The Boa Constrictor Ate My Wife Last Night(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Warner Bros. Music none US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1094 John Locke - Farther Along album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - Farther Along (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1094 US 1976 Sell This Version
BOMP LP4003 0798, BOMP LP4003 John Locke - Waves (An Anthology Of New Music Vol.1 January 1979) album art Various Dancing The Night Away Various - Waves (An Anthology Of New Music Vol.1 January 1979) (Comp) BOMP!, BOMP! BOMP LP4003 0798, BOMP LP4003 US 1979 Sell This Version
DHS-Z 3, DHS-Z 4, AMZ 3847, AMZ 3848 John Locke - Who Put The Bomp? album art Various Dancing The Night Away Various - Who Put The Bomp?(2xLP, Comp) London Records, London Records, BOMP!, BOMP! DHS-Z 3, DHS-Z 4, AMZ 3847, AMZ 3848 UK 1979 Sell This Version
6302 099 John Locke - The Fool Circle album art Nazareth (2) Nazareth (2) - The Fool Circle (Album) NEMS 6302 099 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
6302 159 John Locke - 'Snaz album art Nazareth (2) Nazareth (2) - 'Snaz (Album) Vertigo 6302 159 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
25RS-143 John Locke - Gonna Ball album art Stray Cats Stray Cats - Gonna Ball (Album) Arista 25RS-143 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
BEGA 23 John Locke - The Adventures Of Kaptain Kopter & Commander Cassidy In Potato Land album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - The Adventures Of Kaptain Kopter & Commander Cassidy In Potato Land (Album) Rhino Records (2) BEGA 23 UK 1981 Sell This Version
2758-50 John Locke - Live  album art Nazareth (2) Nazareth (2) - Live VCL Communications 2758-50 UK 1982 Sell This Version
6.25107 AP, 6.25 107, LLP 5149 AP, LLP 5149 John Locke - Euro - American album art Randy California Randy California - Euro - American (Album, Single) Line Records, Line Records, Line Records, Line Records 6.25107 AP, 6.25 107, LLP 5149 AP, LLP 5149 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6302 197 John Locke - 2XS album art Nazareth (2) Nazareth (2) - 2XS (Album) NEMS International 6302 197 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
LMS 3023 AG, LMS 3023 John Locke - Hey Joe / Shattered Dreams album art Spirit (8) Shattered Dreams Spirit (8) - Hey Joe / Shattered Dreams(12", Maxi) Line Records, Line Records LMS 3023 AG, LMS 3023 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
E 1031 John Locke - English As A Second Language (Talking Package) album art Various Autograph Various - English As A Second Language (Talking Package)(2xLP, Album) Freeway Records, Enigma Records (3) E 1031 US 1983 Sell This Version
HL-MRS-34-21 John Locke - The Thirteenth Dream album art Spirit (8) Spirit (8) - The Thirteenth Dream (Album) Mercury HL-MRS-34-21 Bolivia 1984 Sell This Version
FRWY 213 John Locke - Neighborhood Rhythms (Patter Traffic) album art Various Venice West Various - Neighborhood Rhythms (Patter Traffic)(2xLP, Comp) Freeway Records FRWY 213 US 1984 Sell This Version
VERX21 John Locke - Jack Rabbit album art Randy California Randy California - Jack Rabbit(12", Single) Vertigo VERX21 UK 1985 Sell This Version