Al Levitt

Real Name:
Alan Levitt
Profile:
American jazz drummer,
Born : November 11, 1932, New York City
Died : November 28, 1994, Paris.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 16 Al Levitt - London Concert album art Lee KonitzWarne MarshAl LevittPeter Ind Lee KonitzWarne MarshAl LevittPeter Ind - London Concert(LP, Album) Wave (4) LP 16 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Mac 03 Al Levitt - Dearly Beloved album art Al Levitt & Stella Levitt Quartet Al Levitt & Stella Levitt Quartet - Dearly Beloved(CD, Album) Maracatu Mac 03 France 1989 Sell This Version
BL. 008 Al Levitt - Devil May Care II album art Bob Dorough & Bill Takas + Al Levitt Bob Dorough & Bill Takas + Al Levitt - Devil May Care II(CD, Album) Bloomdido BL. 008 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit