Joel Grey

Real Name:
Joel David Katz
Profile:
The son of Mickey Katz, Joel Grey (born April 11, 1932 Cleveland, Ohio) is an award winning American stage and screen actor and photographer. He has received numerous nominations for his stage, film and television performances, but perhaps is best known for his role as the Emcee in both the stage and film adaptation of the Kander And Ebb musical Cabaret for which he won both the Tony Award & the Academy Award.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SW1373 Joel Grey - Songs My Father Taught Me album art Joel Grey Songs My Father Taught Me (Album) Capitol Records SW1373 US 1960 Sell This Version
KOL 6640 Original Broadway Cast*, Jill Haworth, Jack Gilford, Bert Convy And Lotte Lenya With Joel Grey , Peg Murray, Edward Winter Original Broadway Cast*, Jill Haworth, Jack Gilford, Bert Convy And Lotte Lenya With Joel Grey , Peg Murray, Edward Winter - Cabaret (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOL 6640 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
CS 9552 Joel Grey - Only The Beginning album art Joel Grey Only The Beginning (Album) Columbia CS 9552 US 1967 Sell This Version
KOL 6800 Joel Grey - George M! album art Joel Grey George M! (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOL 6800 US 1968 Sell This Version
SBP 233672 Joel Grey - Black Sheep Boy album art Joel Grey Black Sheep Boy (Album) Columbia SBP 233672 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
SBP 234937 Joel Grey - Live! album art Joel Grey Live! (Album) Columbia SBP 234937 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
ARL1-1011 Joel Grey - Goodtime Charley - Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Joel Grey Goodtime Charley - Original Broadway Cast Recording (Album) RCA ARL1-1011 US 1975 Sell This Version
JS 35761 Joel Grey - The Grand Tour album art Jerry Herman - Joel Grey Jerry Herman - Joel Grey - The Grand Tour (Album) Columbia Masterworks JS 35761 US 1979 Sell This Version
8-4452 Joel Grey - Anything Goes album art Cole Porter, Sutton Foster, Joel Grey Cole Porter, Sutton Foster, Joel Grey - Anything Goes(CD, Album) Ghostlight Records 8-4452 US 2011 Sell This Version
ST-2755 Joel Grey Songs My Father Taught Me(LP, RE) Capitol Records ST-2755 US Unknown Sell This Version
1367 Joel Grey - 'Twas the night before christmas album art Joel Grey 'Twas the night before christmas(LP) Disneyland 1367 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

137-X45 Joel Grey - I'm Gonna Put Some Glue Round The Christmas Tree / Santa's Little Sleigh Bells album art Joel Grey I'm Gonna Put Some Glue Round The Christmas Tree / Santa's Little Sleigh Bells(7", Promo) Majar Disc Inc. 137-X45 US 1955 Sell This Version
F3777 Joel Grey - Moonlight Swim / Everytime I Ask My Heart album art Joel Grey Moonlight Swim / Everytime I Ask My Heart (Single) Capitol Records F3777 US 1957 Sell This Version
F3821 Joel Grey - My Goose Is Cooked album art Joel Grey My Goose Is Cooked (Single) Capitol Records F3821 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-CL 14832 Joel Grey - Be My Next album art Joel Grey Be My Next (Single) Capitol Records 45-CL 14832 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-3086 Joel Grey - Brigitte Bardot album art Joel Grey / Roberto Seto Joel Grey / Roberto Seto - Brigitte Bardot (Single) Bigtop 45-3086 US 1961 Sell This Version
4-44095 Joel Grey - Willkommen album art Joel Grey Willkommen(7", Promo) Columbia 4-44095 US 1967 Sell This Version
4-44470 Joel Grey - I Want To Hear A Yankee Doodle Tune album art Joel Grey I Want To Hear A Yankee Doodle Tune Columbia 4-44470 US 1968 Sell This Version
none Joel Grey - My Town album art Joel Grey & "George M!" Company Joel Grey & "George M!" Company - My Town(7", Promo) Columbia none US 1968 Sell This Version
4-44733 Joel Grey - Black Sheep Boy album art Joel Grey Black Sheep Boy Columbia 4-44733 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
47-6378 Joel Grey - Slow And Easy / Lies, Honey, Lies  album art Joel Grey Slow And Easy / Lies, Honey, Lies RCA Victor 47-6378 US Unknown Sell This Version
453 111 Joel Grey - Brigitte Bardot album art Burt Bacharach, Joel Grey / Burt And The Backbeats Burt Bacharach, Joel Grey / Burt And The Backbeats - Brigitte Bardot(7", Single) Heliodor 453 111 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
11561 Joel Grey - The Ta-Ta-Ta Song album art Joel Grey The Ta-Ta-Ta Song(10", Single) MGM 11561 US Unknown Sell This Version
IPR-10128 Joel Grey - Cabaret album art Liza Minnelli, Joel Grey Liza Minnelli, Joel Grey - Cabaret(7", Single) Probe IPR-10128 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
4-44907 Joel Grey - Don't Remind Me Now Of Time album art Joel Grey Don't Remind Me Now Of Time(7", Mono, Promo) Columbia 4-44907 US Unknown Sell This Version