Greta Keller

Real Name:
Margaretha Keller-Bacon née Keller
Profile:
Austrian cabaret singer and Hollywood actress, born 8 February 1903 in Vienna, Austria and died 11 November 1977 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Greta Keller

Albums

A-706 Greta Keller - Greta Keller Sings Songs Of London - Paris - Vienna album art Greta Keller With Gerard Van Krevelen And His Orchestra* Greta Keller With Gerard Van Krevelen And His Orchestra* - Greta Keller Sings Songs Of London - Paris - Vienna(3x10", Album) Decca A-706 US 1949 Sell This Version
ALS 405 Greta Keller - Greta Keller Sings Kurt Weill album art Greta Keller Greta Keller Sings Kurt Weill(10", Album) Atlantic ALS 405 US 1953 Sell This Version
H-0056 Greta Keller - A Group of Intimate Songs by the Fabulous Greta Keller album art Greta Keller A Group of Intimate Songs by the Fabulous Greta Keller(10", Mono) Heritage H-0056 US 1954 Sell This Version
Greta Keller - Remember Me album art Greta Keller Remember Me (Album) London Records US 1953 Sell This Version
5926 Greta Keller - Greta Keller album art Greta Keller, Piano* Greta Keller, Piano* - Greta Keller(LP, Mono) London Records 5926 US 1955 Sell This Version
Dolphin 5 Greta Keller - XII O'Clock Music In A Midnight Mood album art Greta Keller XII O'Clock Music In A Midnight Mood(LP, Mono) Dolphin Records (7) Dolphin 5 US 1956 Sell This Version
6.42322 Greta Keller - Legende einer Stimme album art Greta Keller Legende einer Stimme(LP, Album) Dokumente 6.42322 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
PSLP 1 Greta Keller - Im Märchenland album art Greta Keller, Antje Doutine* · Gebrüder Grimm Greta Keller, Antje Doutine* · Gebrüder Grimm - Im Märchenland(LP) Perl Serie PSLP 1 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
none Greta Keller - Greta Keller Concert with Kurt Werner album art Greta Keller Greta Keller Concert with Kurt Werner(LP) Ace Of Clubs none UK & Europe 1969 Sell This Version
Rod McKuen, Greta Keller Rod McKuen, Greta Keller - An Evening In Vienna (Album) Preiser Records Austria 1971 Sell This Version
SR 10041 Greta Keller - Greta Keller In Concert album art Greta Keller Greta Keller In Concert(LP, Album) Stanyan Records SR 10041 US 1975 Sell This Version
CL-42053, CL 42053 AF Greta Keller - Erinnerungen Historische Aufnahmen album art Greta Keller Erinnerungen Historische Aufnahmen(LP) RCA International, RCA International CL-42053, CL 42053 AF Germany 1977 Sell This Version
FJ 2830 Greta Keller - Songs Of The 1940's album art Stella Brooks, Greta Keller Stella Brooks, Greta Keller - Songs Of The 1940's(LP, Album) Folkways Records FJ 2830 US 1981 Sell This Version
CDEA 6037 Greta Keller - Mine Alone album art Greta Keller Mine Alone(CD, Album) Vocalion CDEA 6037 UK 2000 Sell This Version
VM1024 Greta Keller - In The  Waldorf Of New York album art Greta Keller In The Waldorf Of New York(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM1024 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Greta Keller - Eine Blaue Stunde album art Greta Keller Eine Blaue Stunde (Album) Elite Special Canada Unknown Sell This Version
L-ST 7012 Greta Keller - Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm album art Greta Keller, Antje Doutiné Greta Keller, Antje Doutiné - Märchen Der Gebrüder Grimm(LP) Falcon L-ST 7012 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SPR 9827 Greta Keller - Lights Out album art Greta Keller Lights Out(LP, Album) Preiser Records SPR 9827 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
DOLPHIN 8 Greta Keller - This Is My Vienna album art Greta Keller This Is My Vienna(LP, Album, Mono) Dolphin Records (7) DOLPHIN 8 US Unknown Sell This Version
61 258 Greta Keller, Kurt Werner Und Sein Ensemble* Greta Keller, Kurt Werner Und Sein Ensemble* - Greta Keller Und Ihr Chanson(LP) Preiser Records 61 258 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
MFS 725 Greta Keller - Greta Keller Sings Love Is  A Daydream And Other Songs By Yulya album art Greta Keller Greta Keller Sings Love Is A Daydream And Other Songs By Yulya(LP, Album) Monitor Records (2) MFS 725 US Unknown Sell This Version
PR 3045 Greta Keller - Zwischen New York Und Wien album art Greta Keller Zwischen New York Und Wien(LP) Preiser Records PR 3045 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
SPR 3157 Greta Keller - Und Ihr Chanson album art Greta Keller Und Ihr Chanson(LP) Preiser Records SPR 3157 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
FLP1312 Greta Keller - I Remember Vienna Vol.2 album art Ralph Benatzky, The Schrammel Orchestra, Greta Keller, Peter Heinz Kersten Ralph Benatzky, The Schrammel Orchestra, Greta Keller, Peter Heinz Kersten - I Remember Vienna Vol.2(LP) Fiesta Record Company, Inc. FLP1312 USA & Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

441 Greta Keller - A Little Ramble In Springtime With You / Give Me A Heart To Sing To album art Greta Keller A Little Ramble In Springtime With You / Give Me A Heart To Sing To(Shellac, 10") Decca 441 Italy 1934 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit