Karl Wallinger

Real Name:
Karl Edmond De Vere Wallinger
Profile:
Welsh musician, songwriter and record producer, born 19 October 1957 in Prestatyn, Wales, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

Karl Wallinger - A Week Or Two In The Real World album art Various Politics Various - A Week Or Two In The Real World (Comp) Real World Records, Virgin UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Karl Wallinger - Now And In Time To Be (A Musical Celebration Of The Works Of W.B.Yeats) album art Various Politics Various - Now And In Time To Be (A Musical Celebration Of The Works Of W.B.Yeats) (Comp) The Grapevine Label, The Grapevine Label UK 1997 Sell This Version
0946 3 48033 2 8 Karl Wallinger - Acoustic Chillout album art Various She's The One Various - Acoustic Chillout(3xCD, Comp) EMI Gold 0946 3 48033 2 8 UK 2005 Sell This Version