Karl Wallinger

Real Name:
Karl Edmond De Vere Wallinger
Profile:
Welsh musician, songwriter and record producer, born 19 October 1957 in Prestatyn, Wales, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RL 430 Rock Over London #430 — Karl Wallinger Various Hi This Is Karl Wallinger... Various - Rock Over London #430(LP, Comp, Transcription) Rock Over London RL 430 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROL 90-43 Rock Over London AOR Show #90-43 — Karl Wallinger Various Incue4 Various - Rock Over London AOR Show #90-43(CD, Comp, Transcription) Rock Over London ROL 90-43 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RWMC 30, 7243 8 39479 4 2 A Week Or Two In The Real World — Karl Wallinger Various Politics Various - A Week Or Two In The Real World (Comp) Real World Records, Virgin RWMC 30, 7243 8 39479 4 2 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRACD 219, GRACD219 Now And In Time To Be (A Musical Celebration Of The Works Of W.B.Yeats) — Karl Wallinger Various Politics Various - Now And In Time To Be (A Musical Celebration Of The Works Of W.B.Yeats) (Comp) The Grapevine Label, The Grapevine Label GRACD 219, GRACD219 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0946 3 48033 2 8 Acoustic Chillout — Karl Wallinger Various She's The One Various - Acoustic Chillout(3xCD, Comp) EMI Gold 0946 3 48033 2 8 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Mixes

RL 443 Rock Over London #443 — Karl Wallinger Various Hi, This is Karl Wallinger... Various - Rock Over London #443(LP, Comp, Mixed, Transcription) Rock Over London RL 443 US 1987 Sell This Version