Charley Charles

Real Name:
Hugh Glenn Mortimer Charles
Profile:
Drummer and harmonicist.
Born Guyana 17th May 1945, Died 5th September 1990
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TXS 3116 Live Stiffs Live — Charley Charles Various Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll & Chaos Various - Live Stiffs Live (Comp, Album) Stiff Records TXS 3116 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AE7 1179 Hit Me With Your Rhythm Stick — Charley Charles Ian & The Blockheads* There Ain't Half Been Some Clever Bastards Ian & The Blockheads* - Hit Me With Your Rhythm Stick (Single) Stiff-Epic AE7 1179 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CHM 2 The Chrysalis Compendium - Taking Further Steps — Charley Charles Various Country Funkin (as Charlie Charles) Various - The Chrysalis Compendium - Taking Further Steps(LP, Comp, Promo) Chrysalis CHM 2 UK 1975 Sell This Version