Real Name:
Hugh Glenn Mortimer Charles
Profile:
Born Guyana 17th May 1945, Died 5th September 1990
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Charley Charles - Live Stiffs Live album art Various Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll & Chaos Various - Live Stiffs Live (Comp, Album) Stiff Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charley Charles - Hit Me With Your Rhythm Stick album art Ian & The Blockheads* There Ain't Half Been Some Clever Bastards Ian & The Blockheads* - Hit Me With Your Rhythm Stick (Single) Stiff-Epic Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

CHM 2 Charley Charles - The Chrysalis Compendium - Taking Further Steps album art Various Country Funkin (as Charlie Charles) Various - The Chrysalis Compendium - Taking Further Steps(LP, Comp, Promo) Chrysalis CHM 2 UK 1975 Sell This Version