Davey Payne

Real Name:
David Stanley Payne
Profile:
Born - Willesden, London 11/Aug/1944
Started when 15 playing "I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles" at the Shangri La Caravan Camp at Clacton. Spent a few months with the Middle Earth and sometimes appeared in mixer media shows with Prof. Bruce Lacey. Four years with The People Band and joned "Kilburns"
In Groups:
Variations:

Davey Payne Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

HORN 1 Davey Payne - Saxophone Man album art Davey Payne Saxophone Man(7") Blockhead HORN 1 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit