Chris Wolstenholme

Real Name:
Christopher Tony Wolstenholme
Profile:
British bassist, born 2 December 1978.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Chris Wolstenholme - This Is A Muse Demo album art Muse Muse - This Is A Muse Demo(Cass) Geobell Music none UK 1995 Sell This Version
DREX CDEP103 Chris Wolstenholme - Muse album art Muse Muse - Muse (EP) Dangerous Records (2) DREX CDEP103 UK 1998 Sell This Version
DREXCDEP104 Chris Wolstenholme - Muscle Museum EP album art Muse Muse - Muscle Museum EP (EP, Single) Dangerous Records (2) DREXCDEP104 UK 1999 Sell This Version
MUSH59LP Chris Wolstenholme - Showbiz album art Muse Escape (as Chris) Muse - Showbiz (Album) Mushroom, Taste Media Limited MUSH59LP UK 1999 Sell This Version
MUSH93MC Chris Wolstenholme - Origin Of Symmetry album art Muse Muse - Origin Of Symmetry (Album) Mushroom MUSH93MC Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
WICD 5351 Chris Wolstenholme - Absolution album art Muse Muse - Absolution (Album) EastWest, Taste Media Limited WICD 5351 South Africa 2003 Sell This Version
G.R. 44 Chris Wolstenholme - Paris - London Syndrome album art Muse Muse - Paris - London Syndrome(CD, Unofficial) The Godfatherecords G.R. 44 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
339222, MUSH332572, 5046685872 Chris Wolstenholme - Showbiz / Absolution album art Muse Escape (as Chris) Muse - Showbiz / Absolution(CD, Album + CD, Album + Box, Comp) Warner Music Australia, Taste Media Limited, Taste Media Limited 339222, MUSH332572, 5046685872 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
2564687434L Chris Wolstenholme - The Resistance album art Muse Muse - The Resistance (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Helium 3 2564687434L Malaysia 2009 Sell This Version
PR017349 Chris Wolstenholme - Resistance album art Muse Muse - Resistance(CD, Single, Promo) Helium 3, Warner Bros. Records PR017349 UK 2010 Sell This Version
825646568796 Chris Wolstenholme - The 2nd Law album art Muse Save Me and 1 more… Muse - The 2nd Law (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Helium 3 825646568796 Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version
none Chris Wolstenholme - Dig Down album art Muse Muse - Dig Down(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Bros. Records none Europe 2017
0212723EMU Chris Wolstenholme - Over And Out The Band's Mix album art Rick Parfitt Long Distance Love Rick Parfitt - Over And Out The Band's Mix(LP, Ltd, The) Ear Music 0212723EMU UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Chris Wolstenholme -  Pressure album art Muse Muse - Pressure(File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Warner Bros. Records none 2018
none Chris Wolstenholme - Thought Contagion album art Muse Muse - Thought Contagion (Single) Warner Bros. Records none 2018
none Chris Wolstenholme - The Dark Side album art Muse Muse - The Dark Side(File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Warner Bros. Records none UK & Europe 2018
none Chris Wolstenholme - Over And Out album art Rick Parfitt Long Distance Love Rick Parfitt - Over And Out (Album, Single) Ear Music none 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Chris Wolstenholme - This Is A Muse Demo album art Muse Muse - This Is A Muse Demo(Cass) Geobell Music none UK 1995 Sell This Version
DREX CDEP103 Chris Wolstenholme - Muse album art Muse Muse - Muse (EP) Dangerous Records (2) DREX CDEP103 UK 1998 Sell This Version
NV 3212-1 Chris Wolstenholme - Uno album art Muse Muse - Uno(CD, Single) Naïve NV 3212-1 France 1999 Sell This Version
MUSH66S Chris Wolstenholme - Muscle Museum album art Muse Muse - Muscle Museum (Single, Maxi) Mushroom MUSH66S UK 1999 Sell This Version
DREXCDEP104 Chris Wolstenholme - Muscle Museum EP album art Muse Muse - Muscle Museum EP (EP, Single) Dangerous Records (2) DREXCDEP104 UK 1999 Sell This Version
MUSH59LP Chris Wolstenholme - Showbiz album art Muse Showbiz (as Chris) and 2 more… Muse - Showbiz (Album) Mushroom, Taste Media Limited MUSH59LP UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Chris Wolstenholme - Unintended album art Muse Muse - Unintended (Single) Mushroom none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MUSH68CDSX Chris Wolstenholme - Sunburn album art Muse Muse - Sunburn (Single, Maxi) Mushroom MUSH68CDSX UK 2000 Sell This Version