Chris Wolstenholme

Chris Wolstenholme

Real Name:
Christopher Tony Wolstenholme
Profile:
British bassist, born 2 December 1978.
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Wolstenholme Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Muse Muse - This Is A Muse Demo(Cass) Geobell Music none UK 1995 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Muse (EP) Dangerous Records (2) UK 1998 Sell This Version
Muse Escape (as Chris) Muse - Showbiz (Album) Mushroom, Taste Media Limited UK 1999 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Muscle Museum EP (EP, Single) Dangerous Records (2) UK 1999 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Origin Of Symmetry (Album) Mushroom Greece 2001 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Absolution (Album) EastWest, Taste Media Limited South Africa 2003 Sell This Version
G.R. 44 Muse Muse - Paris - London Syndrome(CD, Unofficial) The Godfatherecords G.R. 44 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
339222, MUSH332572, 5046685872 Muse Escape (as Chris) Muse - Showbiz / Absolution(CD, Album + CD, Album + Box, Comp) Warner Music Australia, Taste Media Limited, Taste Media Limited 339222, MUSH332572, 5046685872 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - The Resistance (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Helium 3 Indonesia 2009 Sell This Version
PR017349 Muse Muse - Resistance(CD, Single, Promo) Helium 3, Warner Bros. Records PR017349 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - The 2nd Law (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Helium 3 Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version
none Muse Muse - Dig Down(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Bros. Records none Europe 2017
DREXT104 Muse Muse - Muscle Museum EP(12", S/Sided, EP, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Dangerous Records (2) DREXT104 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Muse Muse - This Is A Muse Demo(Cass) Geobell Music none UK 1995 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Muse (EP) Dangerous Records (2) UK 1998 Sell This Version
NV 3212-1 Muse Muse - Uno(CD, Single) Naïve NV 3212-1 France 1999 Sell This Version
Muse Falling Down (as Chris) and 2 more… Muse - Showbiz (Album) Mushroom, Taste Media Limited UK 1999 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Muscle Museum (Single, Maxi) Mushroom UK 1999 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Muscle Museum EP (EP, Single) Dangerous Records (2) UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Muse Sunburn and 1 more… Muse - Showbiz(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Mushroom, Taste Media none UK 1999 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Sunburn (Single) Mushroom UK 2000 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Unintended (Single) Motor Music, Universal, Taste Media Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Origin Of Symmetry (Album) Mushroom Greece 2001 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Hullabaloo Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Taste Media Limited, [PIAS] Benelux 2002 Sell This Version
Muse Muse - Hullabaloo - Live At Le Zenith Paris (Album) Motor Music (2) Russia 2002 Sell This Version