Matthew Bellamy

Real Name:
Matthew James Bellamy
Profile:
Born: June 9, 1978, Cambridge, England

Frontman for the Muse. Son of George Bellamy, rhythm guitarist in The Tornados.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Matthew Bellamy Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Matthew Bellamy - This Is A Muse Demo album art Muse Muse - This Is A Muse Demo(Cass) Geobell Music none UK 1995 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Muse album art Muse Muse - Muse (EP) Dangerous Records (2) UK 1998 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Showbiz album art Muse Sober (as Matt) Muse - Showbiz (Album) Mushroom, Taste Media Limited UK 1999 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Muscle Museum album art Muse Muse - Muscle Museum (Single, Maxi) Naïve France 1999 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Muscle Museum EP album art Muse Muse - Muscle Museum EP (EP, Single) Dangerous Records (2) UK 1999 Sell This Version
NV 3212-1 Matthew Bellamy - Uno album art Muse Muse - Uno(CD, Single) Naïve NV 3212-1 France 1999 Sell This Version
none Matthew Bellamy - Showbiz album art Muse Sober and 1 more… Muse - Showbiz(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Mushroom, Taste Media none UK 1999 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Unintended album art Muse Muse - Unintended (Single) Motor Music, Universal, Taste Media Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Sunburn album art Muse Muse - Sunburn (Single, Maxi) Mushroom UK 2000 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Origin Of Symmetry album art Muse Muse - Origin Of Symmetry (Album) Mushroom, Taste Media Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Absolution album art Muse Muse - Absolution (Album) EastWest, Taste Media Limited Australia & New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
G.R. 44 Matthew Bellamy - Paris - London Syndrome album art Muse Muse - Paris - London Syndrome(CD, Unofficial) The Godfatherecords G.R. 44 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
339222, MUSH332572, 5046685872 Matthew Bellamy - Showbiz / Absolution album art Muse Sober (as Matt) Muse - Showbiz / Absolution(CD, Album + CD, Album + Box, Comp) Warner Music Australia, Taste Media Limited, Taste Media Limited 339222, MUSH332572, 5046685872 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
51011 6774 5 Matthew Bellamy - Starlight album art Muse Muse - Starlight(CD, Single) A & E Records Ltd. 51011 6774 5 France 2006 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - The Resistance album art Muse Muse - The Resistance (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Helium 3 USA & Canada 2009 Sell This Version
PR017349 Matthew Bellamy - Resistance album art Muse Muse - Resistance(CD, Single, Promo) Helium 3, Warner Bros. Records PR017349 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - The 2nd Law album art Muse Panic Station and 10 more… Muse - The 2nd Law (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Helium 3 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
PR017386 Matthew Bellamy - Supremacy album art Muse Supremacy (Radio Edit) and 1 more… Muse - Supremacy(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, Helium 3 PR017386 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Matthew Bellamy - Mercy album art Muse Muse - Mercy (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK & Europe 2015
none Matthew Bellamy - Dig Down album art Muse Muse - Dig Down(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Bros. Records none Europe 2017
Matthew Bellamy - Thought Contagion album art Muse Muse - Thought Contagion (Single) Warner Bros. Records 2018
none Matthew Bellamy - The Dark Side album art Muse Muse - The Dark Side(File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Warner Bros. Records none UK & Europe 2018
none Matthew Bellamy -  Pressure album art Muse Muse - Pressure(File, FLAC, Single, 24-) Warner Bros. Records none 2018
none Matthew Bellamy - Something Human album art Muse Muse - Something Human(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Bros. Records none Europe 2018
DREXT104 Matthew Bellamy - Muscle Museum EP album art Muse Muse - Muscle Museum EP(12", S/Sided, EP, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Dangerous Records (2) DREXT104 UK Unknown Sell This Version