Joanna Stingray

Real Name:
Joanna Fields
Profile:
Born in the USA (03.07.1960), she was a very intimate person on the Soviet rock scene in 80's. She also has some releases of her own.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Joanna Stingray - Thinking Till Monday album art Joanna Stingray Thinking Till Monday (Album) Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
1-035-С-6, С90 31915 004 Joanna Stingray - Walking Through Windows album art Joanna Stingray Walking Through Windows(LP, Album) Sintez Records, RiTonis 1-035-С-6, С90 31915 004 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
RGM-7070 Joanna Stingray - Rock Me But Don't Disrupt My Mind album art Joanna Stingray Rock Me But Don't Disrupt My Mind(LP, Album) SNC Records RGM-7070 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
Joanna Stingray - For A Moment album art Joanna Stingray For A Moment (Album) Moroz Records Russia 1994 Sell This Version
FL 3 134-2 Joanna Stingray - Shades Of Yellow album art Joanna Stingray Shades Of Yellow(CD, Album) Feelee FL 3 134-2 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
dMR 86007 CD Joanna Stingray - may there always be sunshine album art Joanna Stingray may there always be sunshine(CD, Album) Moroz Records dMR 86007 CD Russia 2007 Sell This Version
MR 94024 CD Joanna Stingray - Joanna Stingray album art Joanna Stingray Joanna Stingray(CD, Album) Moroz Records MR 94024 CD Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ТС 2204 Joanna Stingray - Beverly Hills Brat album art Joanna* Beverly Hills Brat(12", TP) Time Coast Records ТС 2204 USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
ТС 2204 Joanna Stingray - Beverly Hills Brat album art Joanna* Beverly Hills Brat(12") Time Coast Records ТС 2204 USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
С62 29347 008 Joanna Stingray - Stingray album art Джоанна Стингрэй* Stingray(7") Мелодия С62 29347 008 USSR 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

RMG 3154 MP3 Joanna Stingray - Joanna Stingray - Mр3  album art Joanna Stingray Joanna Stingray - Mр3 (CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) RMG Records, Moroz Records RMG 3154 MP3 Russia 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit