Polaire

Polaire

Real Name:
Emélie Marie Bouchaud
Profile:
French singer and actress
Born: May 14, 1874 (Algiers, Algeria)
Died: October 1939 (Champigny-sur-Marne, Paris, France)
Edmond Dufleuve's sister
Sites:
[a3822989]

Artist

Polaire Discography

Compilations

941298 Various Le Train Du Rêve Various - Nos Plus Belles Chansons ● 1890-1905 ● Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie 941298 France 1994 Sell This Version
3017553-1, 3017553-2, 3017553-3, 3017553-4, 3017553-5, 3017553-6, 3017553-7, 3017553-8, 3017553-9, 3017553-10 Various Le Train Du Rêve Various - Anthologie De La Chanson Française Enregistrée - Les Années 1920-1930(10xCD, Comp + Box) EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique 3017553-1, 3017553-2, 3017553-3, 3017553-4, 3017553-5, 3017553-6, 3017553-7, 3017553-8, 3017553-9, 3017553-10 France 2007 Sell This Version